STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 70,492 this week

Andrew P. Jones (I)


Andrew P. Jones was born on July 13, 1966 in San Diego, California, USA. He is an editor and producer, known for Kings of the Evening (2008), Haunting of Cellblock 11 (2014) and Naked and Afraid (2013). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Andrew P. Jones? Add contact information

Oh, What a Super Feeling!

Check out our favorite superhero movie posters, watch the latest trailers, explore extended universes, and dive deep with image galleries in IMDb's Superhero Guide.

Grab your cape and find out more

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew P. Jones's work have you seen?
Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 7 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Kings of the Evening
(2008)
Naked and Afraid
(2013-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (17 credits)
 2013-2017 Naked and Afraid (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Belize Breakdown (2017)
- Eye of the Storm (2017)
- All Falls Down (2016)
- The Swarm (2015)
- Forsaken (2015)
 2015-2017 Naked and Afraid XL (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Too Many Chiefs (2016)
 2012 Elite 24: The Path to Success (TV Movie documentary)
 2011 Elite 24 (TV Movie documentary)
 2009 Surviving Disaster (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Pandemic (2009)
- Earthquake (2009)
- Lost at Sea (2009)
- Avalanche (2009)
- Home Invasion (2009)
 2004-2009 Nanny 911 (TV Series) (41 episodes)
- The Mauro Family (2009)
 2008 Prototype This! (TV Series) (lead editor - 2 episodes)
- Traffic Busting Truck (2008) ... (lead editor)
- Mind Controlled Car (2008) ... (lead editor)
 2006 Hell's Kitchen (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Day 10 (2006)
- Day 9 (2006)
- Day 8 (2006)
- Day 7 (2006)
- Day 6 (2006)
 2004 He's a Lady (TV Series)
 2004 Your Reality Checked (TV Series)
 2003 No Strings Attached (Short)
 2003 What Should You Do? (TV Series)
 2003 Made in America (TV Series documentary)
 2002 Unsolved History (TV Series documentary)
 2002 The National Body Challenge (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Andrew Jones | Andy Jones
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page