STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 903 this week

Kristoffer Joner


Kristoffer Joner was born on September 19, 1972 in Stavanger, Norway. He is an actor and director, known for The Revenant (2015), The Wave (2015) and Next Door (2005). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 07 Apr 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 12 Jun 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 06 Feb 2013
 
a list of 45 people
created 17 Aug 2013
 
a list of 22 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kristoffer Joner's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Revenant
The Revenant Murphy
(2015)
The Wave
The Wave Kristian Eikjord
(2015)
Next Door
Next Door John
(2005)
King of Devil's Island
(2010)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (37 credits)
 2017 The Swimmer (pre-production)
Frank
 2016 All the Beauty
David 42
 2015 The Wave
Kristian Eikjord
 2013 Kiss Me You Fucking Moron
Theater instructor
 2012 All That Matters Is Past
William
 2012 Call Girl
Sören Laurin-Wall
 2012 The Orheim Company
Terje Orheim
 2011 The Monitor
Helge
 2011 Bambieffekten
Jonas
 2011 Hjelp, vi er russ
Lensmann Bølseth
 2010 King of Devil's Island
Bråthen
 2010 Bad Faith
X
 2010/I Pax
Peter
 2010 Tomme tønner
Finish
 2009 Rottenetter
Frank Kristiansen
 2009 Hidden
Kai Koss
 2008 The Man Who Loved Yngve
Frisør Tom
 2006 Comrade Pedersen
Gymnaslærer Knut Pedersen
 2005 Sirkel
Sirkusdirektørens sønn
 2005 Next Door
John
 2005 Kissed by Winter
Kai
 2004 My Jealous Barber
Christian
 2004 Monsterthursday
Lege
 2004 This is the Song you Need
Egil Hjelmeland
 2004 Cry in the Woods
Erkki Jorma
 2003 Dark Woods
Lasse
 2002 Falling Sky
Reidar
 2001 Mongoland
Kristoffer
 2000 Detector
Jørgen
Show Show Actor: Short (8 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Director: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Played in the music video Kaizers Orchestra's song "Di Grind"

Alternate Names:

Christoffer Joner

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He owns a Cafè where Kaizers Orchestra used to play before they were famous. Because of this, he has appeared in two of Kaizers Orchestras music videos See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Amazing actor. vaeltaa
cafe kapsis
Kristoffer Joner as Petyr Baelish Kinski86
Looks like.... luvmybebegrl
Discuss Kristoffer Joner on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page