No photo available. Represent Antti Jokinen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,657 this week

Antti Jokinen

Antti Jokinen was born on April 26, 1968 in Nurmijärvi, Finland. He is known for his work on The Resident (2011), Purge (2012) and Nightwish: End of an Era (2006). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Antti Jokinen? Add or change photos

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3130 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 17 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Antti Jokinen.
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2000 Kirjava silta (TV Series) (original idea)
  Trabant express (TV Series) (titles - 13 episodes, 1997) (opening sequence - 7 episodes, 1997)
- Episode #2.7 (1997) ... (opening sequence)
- Episode #2.6 (1997) ... (opening sequence)
- Episode #2.5 (1997) ... (opening sequence)
- Episode #2.4 (1997) ... (opening sequence)
- Episode #2.3 (1997) ... (opening sequence)
Show Show Director (12 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Directed Aikakone's music video "Magiaa". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Antti J. | Antii J. Jokinen | Antti J. Jokinen

Height:

6' 7¼" (2.01 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was offered a chance to direct Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem (2007). See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Kalevala? jhon6996
Half to death hdw9ujw
Discuss Antti Jokinen on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page