STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 226,924 this week

Sean Ross (I)


Sean Ross was born on February 14, 1979 in Marion, Illinois, USA as Sean Ross Johnson. He is known for his work on She Wants Me (2012), Almost Perfect (2011) and The Broken Hearts Club (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Sean Ross? Add contact information

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

"Star Trek: Discovery"

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trending stars that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Related News

Judi Dench Is "Philomena"
| SneakPeek
New Trailer For Philomena
| EmpireOnline
First Pic Of Philomena Arrives
| EmpireOnline

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sean Ross's work have you seen?

Known For

She Wants Me
She Wants Me Box Office Manager
(2012)
Almost Perfect
(2011)
Teachers
Teachers Casting Department
(2016)
Boricua
Boricua Jake
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
 2017 Battle of the Ex-Besties (TV Series) (talent wrangler - 1 episode)
- Ex-Bestie Baggage (2017) ... (talent wrangler)
 2017 Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Kristen Wiig - The Volvo-ness (2017) ... (production assistant)
 2013 Bones (TV Series) (set production assistant - 14 episodes)
- The Pathos in the Pathogens (2013) ... (set production assistant)
- The Party in the Pants (2013) ... (set production assistant)
- The Maiden in the Mushrooms (2013) ... (set production assistant)
- The Blood from the Stones (2013) ... (set production assistant)
- The Doom in the Gloom (2013) ... (set production assistant)
  Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations (TV Series documentary) (production coordinator - 1 episode, 2011) (production assistant - 1 episode, 2008)
- U.S. Desert (2011) ... (production coordinator)
- U.S. Southwest (2008) ... (production assistant)
 2011 Gigi: Almost American (TV Series) (production staff - 10 episodes)
- Didi (2011) ... (production staff)
- Teach Learn English (2011) ... (production staff)
- Space Cowboy (2011) ... (production staff)
- Sorry Lady Lady (2011) ... (production staff)
- Gigi's Book Club (2011) ... (production staff)
Show Show Actor (26 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sean Johnson

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Jackson

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page