No photo available. Represent Rodney G. Johnson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 94,475 this week

Rodney G. Johnson

Rodney G. Johnson was born on June 25, 1970 in St. Paul, Minnesota, USA. He is a producer and writer, known for Welcome to Alaska (1999), The Final Confrontation (2011) and Mulligan (2000). See full bio »

IMDb's Top TV Shows of 2017

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the top 10 TV shows of 2017 and some of this year's highest-rated episodes.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rodney G. Johnson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Welcome to Alaska
(1999)
The Final Confrontation
(2011)
Mulligan
Mulligan Editor
(2000)
Avoidable
Avoidable Sound Department
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
 2016/II The Salesman (Short) (executive producer)
 2015 A Date of Mind: A Neurotic Comedy (Short) (associate producer)
 2011 The Final Confrontation (Short) (producer)
 2011 Welcome to America: 50 States 50 Days (Documentary) (producer)
 1999 Welcome to Alaska (producer)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rodney Johnson
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page