No photo available. Represent Patrick Read Johnson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,345 this week

Patrick Read Johnson

Patrick Read Johnson was born on May 7, 1962 in Wadsworth, Illinois, USA. He is a director and actor, known for DragonHeart (1996), Baby's Day Out (1994) and Spaced Invaders (1990). See full bio »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 195 people
created 06 Oct 2011
 
a list of 9099 people
created 26 Feb 2012
 
a list of 1823 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
a list of 235 people
created 26 May 2013
 
a list of 872 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patrick Read Johnson's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

DragonHeart
DragonHeart Writer
(1996)
Baby's Day Out
Baby's Day Out Director
(1994)
Spaced Invaders
Spaced Invaders Director
(1990)
When Good Ghouls Go Bad
(2001)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Director: Movie (5 credits)
 2007 5-25-77
 1995 Angus
Show Show Director: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (4 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Writer: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Writer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Animation department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Assistant director: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Short (5 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Documentary (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Patrick Johnson
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
5-25-77 swany4jc
This Guy Jams MM86
Pat's got a new gig! wlsweather7
Are you the same person jj8
new actor. adamjay9
A Question Regarding Lazy Town. AllieF0X
Discuss Patrick Read Johnson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page