STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,170,746 this week

Orrin Johnson (II) (1865–1943)


Orrin Johnson was born on December 1, 1865 in Louisville, Kentucky, USA. He was an actor, known for The Three Musketeers (1916), The Light at Dusk (1916) and The Price of Power (1916). He was married to Isabel B. Smith and Katherine Grey. He died on November 24, 1943 in Neenah, Wisconsin, USA. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: February

Of course John Wick: Chapter 2 is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Orrin Johnson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Three Musketeers
(1916)
Watch Your Watch
Watch Your Watch Mr. Dick
(1918)
The Light at Dusk
The Light at Dusk Vladimir Krestovsky / Mr. Krest
(1916)
The Price of Power
The Price of Power John Belmont
(1916)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 1918 Watch Your Watch (Short)
Mr. Dick (as Orrin C. Johnson)
 1917 Whither Thou Goest
Donald Van Wye
 1916 The Light at Dusk
Vladimir Krestovsky / Mr. Krest
 1916 The Price of Power
John Belmont
 1915 The Penitentes
Manuel
 1915 Fighting Bob
Fighting Bob
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage Play: The Great Diamond Robbery. Written by Edward M. Alfriend and A.C. Wheeler. American Theatre: 4 Sep 1895- unknown (unknown performances). Cast: George C. Boniface (as "Mr. Bulford"), B.R. Graham (as "Sheeny Ike"), Katherine Grey (as "Mary Lavelot"), Fanny Janauschek (as "Mother Rosenbaum"), Orrin Johnson (as "Frank Kennett"), ... See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Orin Johnson | Orrin C. Johnson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Retired from acting before the advent of talking movies. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page