No photo available. Represent Kurt Johnson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 69,642 this week

Kurt Johnson (I) (1952–1986)

Kurt Johnson was born on October 5, 1952 in Pasadena, California, USA as Robert Johnson. He was an actor, known for Sole Survivor (1983), Ghost Story (1981) and The Fan (1981). He died on February 12, 1986 in Los Angeles, California. See full bio »

Elisabeth Moss Reveals Her Favorites Stars and Shows

2017 Emmy nominee Elisabeth Moss ("The Handmaid's Tale") talks to IMDb about her favorite performances and stars, in addition to the actors she's excited to see this year on the red carpet.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 183 people
created 07 Jul 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kurt Johnson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sole Survivor
Sole Survivor Brian Richardson
(1983)
Ghost Story
Ghost Story Young Edward Wanderley
(1981)
The Fan
The Fan David Branum
(1981)
Jane Austen in Manhattan
Jane Austen in Manhattan Victor Charlton
(1980)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 1983 Sole Survivor
Brian Richardson
 1981 Ghost Story
Young Edward Wanderley
 1980 Jane Austen in Manhattan
Victor Charlton
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Bobby

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page