No photo available. Represent Justine Johnston? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 44,540 this week

Justine Johnston (1921–2006)

Justine Johnston was born on June 13, 1921 in Evanston, Illinois, USA. She was an actress, known for Fatal Attraction (1987), Nine 1/2 Weeks (1986) and Arthur (1981). She died on January 13, 2006 in West Hollywood, California, USA. See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 1085 people
created 19 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Justine Johnston.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (12 credits)
 2000 Joe Gould's Secret
Mrs. Bagly
 1999 The Duke
Mrs. Puddingforth
 1998 Let There Be Light
La vieille américaine
 1996 Bogus
Woman in Plane
 1996 Eye for an Eye
Aunt Flo McCann
 1988 Running on Empty
Librarian
 1987 Fatal Attraction
Real Estate Agent
 1987 Forever, Lulu
Judith Cabot
 1986 Nine 1/2 Weeks
Bedding Saleswoman
 1981 Arthur
Aunt Pearl
 1973 Sisters
Elaine D'Anna (uncredited)
Show Show Actress: TV (7 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

: Plays Heidi Schiller in "Follies" musical by Stephen Sondheim and James Goldman (Wadsworth Theater, Los Angeles, California, USA). See more »

Alternate Names:

Justine Johnson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She served on the governing body of Actors Equity for 39 years. She also performed throughout the Mid-Pacific during World War II. See more »

Nickname:

The Lady with the Hat

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Justine Johnston loganlite
Discuss Justine Johnston on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page