No photo available. Represent Chip Johnson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 58,743 this week

Chip Johnson (I)

Chip Johnson is known for his work on Real Genius (1985), Time Warp (1981) and Battlestar Galactica (1978). See full bio »

"The Walking Dead": Find Out Who Negan Didn't Kill

Andrew Lincoln, Steven Yeun, Jeffrey Dean Morgan, and Norman Reedus stopped by the IMDb Yacht at Comic-Con 2016 to talk about "The Walking Dead" Season 6 finale, what's on the horizon, and how Andrew Lincoln mastered his southern accent.

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chip Johnson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Real Genius
Real Genius Darlington Recruiter
(1985)
Time Warp
Time Warp Capt. Mark Devore
(1981)
Battlestar Galactica
Battlestar Galactica First Warrior
(1978)
Captain America
(1979)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
 1988 Bad Dreams
Reporter #5
 1984-1987 Dynasty (TV Series)
Dr. Wilton / Reporter #1 / Reporter
- The Siege: Part 1 (1987) ... Dr. Wilton
- The Garage (1987) ... Reporter #1
- The Trial (1984) ... Reporter
 1987 CBS Summer Playhouse (TV Series)
Mr. Whitney
- King of the Building (1987) ... Mr. Whitney
 1987 L.A. Law (TV Series)
Gordon Alport
- December Bribe (1987) ... Gordon Alport
 1985 Airwolf (TV Series)
Crane
- Eagles (1985) ... Crane
 1985 Real Genius
Darlington Recruiter
 1984 The A-Team (TV Series)
Craig Monroe
- Sheriffs of Rivertown (1984) ... Craig Monroe
 1984 Hunter (TV Series)
Chris the Bartender
- Legacy (1984) ... Chris the Bartender
 1984 Highway to Heaven (TV Series)
Harry Harris
- Song of the Wild West (1984) ... Harry Harris
 1984 Sins of the Past (TV Movie)
 1983 M*A*S*H (TV Series)
Captain Sterne
- Say No More (1983) ... Captain Sterne
 1982 The Greatest American Hero (TV Series)
Deke / Agent Sharp / Agent Jeff Sharp
- The Price Is Right (1982) ... Deke
- Just Another Three-Ring Circus (1982) ... Agent Sharp
- Plague (1982) ... Agent Jeff Sharp
 1982 Farrell for the People (TV Movie)
Barron
 1982 Simon & Simon (TV Series)
Naval Officer
- Mike & Pat (1982) ... Naval Officer
 1981 Time Warp (TV Movie)
Capt. Mark Devore
 1979-1980 The Incredible Hulk (TV Series)
Pilot / Greg Bantam
- Prometheus (1980) ... Pilot
- Vendetta Road (1979) ... Greg Bantam
 1979-1980 Quincy M.E. (TV Series)
Pete / Lieutenant Warren
- No Way to Treat a Patient (1980) ... Pete
- An Ounce of Prevention (1979) ... Lieutenant Warren
 1980 Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (TV Series)
Carew
- Happy Birthday, Buck (1980) ... Carew
 1979 High Midnight (TV Movie)
Doctor
 1979 Beggarman, Thief (TV Movie)
 1979 The Rebels (TV Movie)
 1979 The Ultimate Impostor (TV Movie)
Martin
 1979 The Amazing Spider-Man (TV Series)
Police Officer
- Photo Finish (1979) ... Police Officer
 1979 Captain America (TV Movie)
Jerry
 1978-1979 Battlestar Galactica (TV Series)
Third Pilot / First Warrior
- War of the Gods: Part 1 (1979) ... Third Pilot
- Saga of a Star World (1978) ... First Warrior
 1979 The Last Convertible (TV Mini-Series)
Fighter Pilot
- Part 2 (1979) ... Fighter Pilot
 1978 The Jordan Chance (TV Movie)
Ambulance Driver (uncredited)
 1978 The Immigrants (TV Movie)
 1978 B.J. and the Bear (TV Series)
- The Foundlings (1978)
 1978 Sword of Justice (TV Series)
Party Guest
- A Double Life (1978) ... Party Guest
 1978 Battlestar Galactica
First Warrior
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Harry Johnson

Message Boards

Discuss Chip Johnson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page