No photo available. Represent Bruce Bayley Johnson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,625 this week

Bruce Bayley Johnson

Bruce Bayley Johnson is an actor, known for Doug's 1st Movie (1999), Doug (1991) and Legend of Kay (2005). See full bio »

Nicolas Cage Looks Back at His Most Memorable Movie Roles

From the IMDb Studio at Sundance, Mandy star Nicolas Cage recounts some of his favorite roles from his movie career, including Vampire's Kiss, Face/Off, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bruce Bayley Johnson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Doug's 1st Movie
Doug's 1st Movie Mr. Swirly
(1999)
Doug
Doug Mr. Swirly / Cowpoke Pete
(1991-1994)
Legend of Kay
(2005)
Disney's Doug
Disney's Doug Mr. Swirly
(1996-1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2010 Heroes of Newerth (Video Game)
Dionysius, Merlin (voice)
 2005 Legend of Kay (Video Game)
Tak (voice)
 1998-2001 PB&J Otter (TV Series)
Mayor Jeff
- A Very Surprising Party/Easy Pickings (2001) ... Mayor Jeff (voice)
- Bye Bye PB&J/Babbleberry Day (1998) ... Mayor Jeff (voice)
 1996-1999 Disney's Doug (TV Series)
Mr. Swirly
- Doug: Beebe Goes Broke (1999) ... (voice)
- Doug's Last Birthday (1996) ... Mr. Swirly (voice)
 1999 Doug's 1st Movie
Mr. Swirly (voice)
 1997 Harry the Dirty Dog (Short)
Narrator (voice, as Bruce Johnson)
 1994 Best Silly Stories and Songs Video Ever! (Video short) (voice)
 1994 Best Sing-Along Mother Goose Video Ever! (Video short) (voice)
 1991-1994 Doug (TV Series)
Mr. Swirly / Cowpoke Pete
- Doug Ripped Off!/Doug's Babysitter (1993) ... Mr. Swirly (voice)
 1993 Best Busy People Video Ever! (Video short) (voice)
 1993 Best Learning Songs Video Ever! (Video short) (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2017 P.T. Barnum The Lost Legend (Documentary)
P.T. Barnum (voice)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Bruce has done narration and voices for children's books and videos.TV commercial for Lever 2000 Soap

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Bruce Bailey Johnson | Bruce Johnson

Contribute to This Page