STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 926 this week

Paul Johansson


Paul Johansson was born on January 26, 1964 in Spokane, Washington, USA as Paul Joseph Otto Johansson. He is an actor and director, known for One Tree Hill (2003), John Q (2002) and Alpha Dog (2006). He was previously married to Gabriela Oltean. See full bio »

Paul Johansson on Twitter

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 497 people
created 08 Aug 2011
 
a list of 21 people
created 31 Jan 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 26 Jun 2013
 
a list of 39 people
created 09 Sep 2013
 
a list of 25 people
created 1 week ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Johansson's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (62 credits)
 2014 Father Africa (filming)
Daniel
 2015 Dear Eleanor (completed)
Hugh
 2014 Preface to Being Jaded (TV Series short)
Roger
- Older Guys (2014) ... Roger
 2014 A Daughter's Nightmare (TV Movie)
Adam
 2014 Kid Cannabis
Terry Morgan
 2014 House of Secrets (TV Movie)
Rick
 2013 Love and Skin (Short)
Richard
 2013 Beauty and the Beast (TV Series)
Curt Windsor
- Father Knows Best (2013) ... Curt Windsor
 2013 The Winner 3D
Darkman
 2013 Stonados (TV Movie)
Joe Randall
 2013 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Edward Trigg
- Sheltered (2013) ... Edward Trigg
 2003-2012 One Tree Hill (TV Series)
Dan Scott
- One Tree Hill (2012) ... Dan Scott (credit only)
- Anyone Who Had a Heart (2012) ... Dan Scott (credit only)
- Danny Boy (2012) ... Dan Scott
 2012 One Tree Hill: Always & Forever (TV Movie)
Dan Scott / Himself
 2012 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Clark Preston
- A Thin Line (2012) ... Clark Preston
 2008 Toxic
Gus
 2006 A Trick of the Mind (TV Movie)
Michael
 2006 Alpha Dog
Peter Johansson
 2005 Window Theory
Stu
 2004 The Notebook
Allie's Mom's Ex Boyfriend (uncredited)
 2004 The Incredible Mrs. Ritchie (TV Movie)
Jack
 2003 Dark Side
Sean Leonard
 2002 Hooded Angels
Wes
 2002 Edge of Madness
Henry Mullen
 2002 John Q
Tuck Lampley
 2001 The Drew Carey Show (TV Series)
Ron Higgins
- Bus-ted (2001) ... Ron Higgins
 2000 Andromeda (TV Series)
Guderian
- Double Helix (2000) ... Guderian
 2000 The Last Dance (TV Movie)
Charlie Parker
 2000 Da Vinci's Inquest (TV Series)
Tom Sprawl
- It's a Bad Corner (2000) ... Tom Sprawl
 1999 First Wave (TV Series)
Hatcher
- Night Falls (1999) ... Hatcher
 1999 Wishmaster 2: Evil Never Dies (Video)
Gregory
 1998 Earth: Final Conflict (TV Series)
Sloane
- Destruction (1998) ... Sloane
 1998 Dharma & Greg (TV Series)
Leonard
- The Second Coming of Leonard (1998) ... Leonard
 1998 Players (TV Series)
Jeff Taylor
- Confidence Man (1998) ... Jeff Taylor
 1997 Dead Man's Gun (TV Series)
Sanford Hogan
- Black Widow (1997) ... Sanford Hogan
 1997 She's So Lovely
Intern #2
 1997 7th Heaven (TV Series)
Tom Harrison
- Choices (1997) ... Tom Harrison
 1995 Robin's Hoods (TV Series)
- Labors of Love (1995)
 1994 The 5 Mrs. Buchanans (TV Series)
Jesse Buchanan
- Pilot (1994) ... Jesse Buchanan
 1994 Burke's Law (TV Series)
 1993 When the Party's Over
Henry
 1993 Midnight Witness
Paul
 1991 Martial Law II: Undercover (Video)
Spencer Hamilton
 1991 Soapdish
Blair Brennan / Bolt
 1990 They Came from Outer Space (TV Series)
Doug
- Undressed for Success (1990) ... Doug
 1990 Laker Girls (TV Movie)
Bart Jeffris
 1989 Swimsuit (TV Movie)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Diet Coke (1997)

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 5 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Currently in Wilmington, North Carolina filming the 3rd season of One Tree Hill. See more »

Nickname:

P-Bomb See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
OMFG! HES DATING SOMEONE THAT IS 16 YEARS YOUNGER THAN HIM!!! OneTreeHillRULEZ
favorite dan scott lines calitabonita
WB's Biggest Villian mandie_04
The Notebook whereisthefire
Special thanks for Notebook? snah999
The Raven! super-mimi
Discuss Paul Johansson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page