STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 280 this week

Tsianina Joelson


Tsianina Joelson was born on January 16, 1975 in Coquille, Oregon, USA as Tsianina Marie Means. She is an actress, known for Bring It On (2000), American Pie 2 (2001) and Boys and Girls (2000). She has been married to Michael Lohmann since 2004. She was previously married to Greg Joelson. See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 900 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 201 people
created 31 Jan 2012
 
a list of 1000 people
created 09 Apr 2012
 
a list of 644 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 3110 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tsianina Joelson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (15 credits)
 2005 The Rain Makers
Karen
 2004 Hollywood Division (TV Movie)
Dana Cassidy
 2001 Girl's Best Friend
Sandra Lacy
 2001 I Shaved My Legs for This
Adrienne
 2001 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Megan Treadwell
- Caged (2001) ... Megan Treadwell
 2001 Men, Women & Dogs (TV Series)
Angie
- A Bulldog Scorned (2001) ... Angie
 2001 Special Unit 2 (TV Series)
Julie
- The Skin (2001) ... Julie
 2001 American Pie 2
Amy
 2000-2001 Xena: Warrior Princess (TV Series)
Varia
- To Helicon and Back (2001) ... Varia
- Path of Vengeance (2001) ... Varia
- Dangerous Prey (2001) ... Varia
- Coming Home (2000) ... Varia
 2000 Held for Ransom
Marianne Donovan
 2000 Boys and Girls
Girl in Bar
 2000 Zoe, Duncan, Jack & Jane (TV Series)
Maja
- My Dinner with Andy (2000) ... Maja
 1998 Malibu, CA (TV Series)
Megan
- Scott's Old Girlfriend (1998) ... Megan
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2004 Double Dare (Documentary)
Herself (uncredited)
 2001 The Test (TV Series)
Herself - Panelist
- The Self-Loathing Test ... Herself - Panelist
 2000 Search Party (TV Series)
Celebrity Contestant
- Aruba (II) (2000) ... Celebrity Contestant
- Aruba (I) (2000) ... Celebrity Contestant
 1998 The Daily Burn (TV Series documentary)
Herself
 1998 MTV: Daily Burn - Kick, Dance & Firm (Video)
Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for 1 800 CALL ATT (with Scott 'Carrot Top' Thompson) (2003)

Publicity Listings:

2 Pictorials | See more »

Alternate Names:

Tsianina Lohmann

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Name is pronounced "Cha-nee-na" See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Tsianina Joelson as Wonder Woman! Artemis Boy
xena clip bonnimart
Happy Birthday! Pablo-60
Her dad was my Bus driver. mervemango
Discuss Tsianina Joelson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page