No photo available. Represent Adan Jodorowsky? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 38,454 this week

Adan Jodorowsky

Adan Jodorowsky was born in South America in 1979 to a Mexican mother Valerie and his father the film maker Alejandro Jodorowsky who is of Russian heritage but was born and brought up in Chilie. Adan spent most of his childhood in South America before coming to Paris as a teenager. He is a man of passion and studied the Tango seriously for a year,... See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Adan Jodorowsky? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: April

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in April.

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 29 Aug 2011
 
a list of 542 people
created 31 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adan Jodorowsky's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2016 Poesía sin fin (announced)
Alejandro
 2013 The Dance of Reality
Anarchist
 2004 Grande école
L'étudiant start-up (as Adam Jodorowsky)
 2003 Rien, voilà l'ordre
Le présentateur télé
 1997 Les héros sont debout (Short)
Le voleur du vidéo-club (as Adam Jodorowsky)
 1989 Santa Sangre
Young Fenix
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Adanowsky | Adam Jodorowski | Adam Jodorowsky
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Alejandro Jodorowsky.

Message Boards

Discuss Adan Jodorowsky on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page