No photo available. Represent Enrico Job? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 91,729 this week

Enrico Job (1934–2008)

Trivia:

Enrico and his wife Lina had a daughter, Maria Zulima Job, born in 1991.

Died:

(age 74) in Rome, Lazio, Italy

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Enrico Job's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Carmen
Carmen Production Designer
(1984)
Seven Beauties
Seven Beauties Production Designer
(1975)
Blood for Dracula
Blood for Dracula Production Designer
(1974)
Flesh for Frankenstein
Flesh for Frankenstein Production Designer
(1973)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (20 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (17 credits)
Show Show Art director (3 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Enrico Iob
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Enrico and his wife Lina had a daughter, Maria Zulima Job, born in 1991.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page