No photo available. Represent Mike Jittlov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,865 this week

Mike Jittlov

Mike Jittlov was born in 1948 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is an actor and director, known for The Wizard of Speed and Time (1988), Ghost (1990) and Animato (1969). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Mike Jittlov? Add or change photos

Related News

The Forgotten: Burden of Cheese Dreams
| MUBI

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 17 people
created 08 Oct 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Mike Jittlov.

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2002 Darth Vader's Psychic Hotline (Short)
Han Solo (voice)
 2000 The Hiking Viking (Video)
 1991 My Lovely Monster
Party Guest
 1990 Ghost
Dark Spirits
 1982 2 on the Town (TV Series)
Guest
- Norway ... Guest
 1979 Major Effects (TV Movie documentary)
The Wizard of Speed and Time
 1979 Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color (TV Series)
Camera Wizard
- Major Effects (1979) ... Camera Wizard
 1979 Meadowlark Lemon Presents the World (Short)
The Fantom
 1978 Mickey Mouse Jubilee Show
Ekim Voltij in "Mouse Mania" short
 1969 Animato (Short)
Janitor
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Animation department (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Michael Jittlov | MJJ | Mad Mike | Bud 'Stumpy' Phalangy

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Finales are always memorable because they're at the end of a movie, and everyone knows they can leave soon. See more »

Trivia:

Lives with his mother after her severe stroke left her unable to live alone. See more »

Trademark:

At fandom conventions or other public appearances, he often wears a green jacket, or a green wizard's robe with a heart shaped cowl opening, like the one(s) he wore in "The Wizard of Speed and Time".

Nickname:

The Wizard

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Searching for Mike Jittlov weeziepink86
Grinch who stole xmas mark_whatever
Where are you Mike Jittlov keystone_cop17
Discuss Mike Jittlov on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page