STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 27,943 this week

Shih-Chieh King


Shih-Chieh King was born on December 29, 1951 in Pingtung, Taiwan. He is known for his work on Di si zhang hua (2010), The Final Master (2015) and Jian yu (2010). See full bio »

Meet New "Stranger Things" Star Dacre Montgomery

Learn more about Dacre Montgomery's "Stranger Things" character inspired by Jack Nicholson's performance in The Shining. This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Related News

The Master 2015 (Trailer)
| AsianMoviePulse
Film Review: ‘A Fool’
| Variety - Film News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shih-Chieh King's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Di si zhang hua
(2010)
The Final Master
The Final Master Zheng Shan'ao - The Grandmaster
(2015)
Jian yu
Jian yu Doctor Li
(2010)
Zheng hun qi shi
(1998)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (40 credits)
 2017 Da Hu Fa
Ji'an
 2017/II Reset
Research Director
 2017 Cheng feng po lang
Police director (as Jin Shijie)
 2016 Ni hao, feng zi!
Nai'en Xiao
 2016 Big Fish & Begonia
Ling Po (voice, as Shih-Chieh Jing)
 2015 Tang ren jie tan an
Mr. Yan (as Shih Chieh King)
 2015 The Final Master
Zheng Shan'ao - The Grandmaster (as Shijie Jin)
 2015 Sheng zhe wei wang
Sheng's Father
 2015 Du yi wu er
 2014 Pi Zi Ying Xiong 2
Shih Yung-Kuang
 2014 Xiu chun dao
Wei Zhongxian
 2013 Shi hun
Messenger (as Shih Chieh King)
 2012 Xue di zi
Wan Jiang (as Jin Shijie)
 2012 Bu Dao Weng de qi huan lu cheng
Tian Bian (as Shi-Jye Jin)
 2010 Ai Bu Ji
Grandfather (as Shi-Jye Jin)
 2010 Jian yu
Doctor Li (as Jin Shijie)
 2010 Di si zhang hua
Chang (as Shi-Jye Jin)
 2010 Lie yan
Doorman (as Chin Shih-jie)
 2009 Tai bei piao xue
Master Ma (as Shi-Jye Jin)
 2009 Bai yin di guo
Manager Liu (as Shih Chieh King)
 2008 Dou cha (as Shi-Jye Jin)
 2008 Ting che (as Shi-Jye Jin)
 2000 Sheng zhe wei wang (as Shi-Jye Jin)
 1998 Zheng hun qi shi (as Shi-Jye Jin)
 1997 Hak gam
Fai's Supervisor (as Shih Chieh King)
 1994 Tian yu di
Shantung Cat (as Shih Chieh King)
 1992 An lian tao hua yuan
Chiang Pin-Liu (as Shi-Jye Jin)
 1991 Qi wang
Lanky Ngai (as Shih Chieh King)
 1991 Gu ling jie shao nian sha ren shi jian
Ming's 7th Uncle (as Shi-Jye Jin)
 1988 Soursweet
Night Brother (as Shih Chieh King)
 1986 Kong bu fen zi
Zhou's lover (as Shi-Jye Jin)
 1981 Xin hai shuang shi (as Shi-Jye Jin)
 1980 Bi xue huang hua (as Shi-Jye Jin)
 1980 Seven Magnificent Kung Fu Kids (as Shi-Jye Jin)
 1978 Wo ta lang er lai (as Shi-Jye Jin)
Show Show Actor: TV (11 credits)
Show Show Music department: Movie (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Si-Git Gam | Shi-Jye Jin | Shijie Jin | Shih-Chieh Jing | Sai-Kit Kam | Si-Kit Kam | Shi-Jie King | Shih Chieh King | Chin Shih-jie | Jin Shijie
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page