No photo available. Represent Flaco Jiménez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 167,462 this week

Flaco Jiménez

Flaco Jiménez was born on March 11, 1939. See full bio »


IMDb Picks: October

Of course the return of "The Walking Dead" is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 55 people
created 12 Mar 2015

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Flaco Jiménez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Constantine Soundtrack
Y Tu Mamá También
Y Tu Mamá También Soundtrack
Three Burials
Three Burials Soundtrack
The Burning Plain
The Burning Plain Soundtrack


Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
 2010 El Narco (performer: "Ay te dejo San Antonio")
 2008 The Burning Plain (performer: "Las Golondrinas" - as Flaco Jimenez)
 2005 Three Burials (performer: "This Could Be The One" (2000) - as Flaco Jimenez)
 2005 Constantine (performer: "Los Recuerdos del Troquero")
 2004 Silver City (performer: "Juarez" - as Flaco Jimenez)
 2001 Y Tu Mamá También (performer: "La Tumba Será el Final")
 1999 Happy, Texas (performer: "Baila Este Ritmo")
 1997 Still Breathing (performer: "De San Antonio a Penjamo")
 1986 The American Way (arranger: "Cielito Lindo" - as Flaco Jimenez) / (performer: "Cielito Lindo" - as Flaco Jimenez)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Leonardo 'Flaco' Jimenez

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Flaco Jiménez on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page