No photo available. Represent Jiang Liu? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 812,425 this week

Jiang Liu (II)

Jiang Liu was born on February 25, 1925 in Haerbin, Heilongjiang, China. He is an actor, known for Shanghai Triad (1995), Full Circle (2012) and Niang yao jia ren (2012). See full bio »
1 video »

Matt Damon on Jason Bourne's Facial Expression

Matt Damon talks about the upcoming film Jason Bourne, the iconic Bourne look, and how Kevin Smith helped Good Will Hunting get made.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jiang Liu's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Shanghai Triad
(1995)
Full Circle
Full Circle Actor
(2012)
Niang yao jia ren
Niang yao jia ren Lao Liang
(2012)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Jump to: Actor: Movie | Actor: TV
Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (7 credits)
 2012 Full Circle
 2005 Xinji chi buliao re doufu
Grandpa
 1995 Shanghai Triad
Fat Yu
 1994 Red Beads
 1987 Jing du qiu xia
Eunuch De
 1965 Di dao zhan
Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (3 credits)
 2012 Niang yao jia ren (TV Series)
Lao Liang
 1996 Xing xing dian deng (TV Movie)
 1986 Journey to the West (TV Series)
Yan Wang
- Guan feng bi ma wen (1986) ... Yan Wang

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Liu Jiang
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Jiang Liu on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page