No photo available. Represent Desi Jevon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 64,648 this week

Desi Jevon

Desi Jevon was born on July 21, 1978 in Concord, California, USA. He is known for his work on Clerks II (2006), We Are Your Friends (2015) and Date Night (2015). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
1 video »

5 Things We Didn't Learn From "Stranger Things" Season 2

After binge watching "Stranger Things 2," we run down some unresolved questions we'd like addressed next time we revisit Hawkins, Ind., in Season 3.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Desi Jevon's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Clerks II
Clerks II Dancer
(2006)
We Are Your Friends
(2015)
Date Night
Date Night Antonio Babalu
(2015)
Yo Se
Yo Se Dream Guy
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2017 Escape the Night (TV Series)
Vampire
- The Masquerade Ball Part 2 (2017) ... Vampire
- The Masquerade Ball Part 1 (2017) ... Vampire
 2016 These Passing Ships (Short)
Native American Apparition
 2016 In Memory of Daniel Lee (Short)
Daniel Lee
 2016 Gilmore Girls: A Year in the Life (TV Mini-Series)
Tango Dancer
- Fall (2016) ... Tango Dancer (uncredited)
 2016 Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (TV Series)
Waltz Dancer
- Paula Needs to Get Over Josh! (2016) ... Waltz Dancer (uncredited)
 2016 Life in Pieces (TV Series)
Dancer #7
- Party Lobster Gym Sale (2016) ... Dancer #7 (uncredited)
 2015/V Date Night (Short)
Antonio Babalu
 2015 We Are Your Friends
Dancer #1
 2013 Best Night Ever (TV Series)
Hot Salsa Teacher
- The Last Dance (2013) ... Hot Salsa Teacher
 2008-2013 In the Moment (TV Series)
Ricky
- Major Life Changes (2013) ... Ricky
- Small, Family Thing (2013) ... Ricky
- Sex Was Getting a Little Boring (2012) ... Ricky
- You're a Big Boy (2012) ... Ricky
- I Thought I'd Be Alone Forever (2012) ... Ricky
 2013 Shake It Up! (TV Series)
Lindy Hop Dancer
- Clean It Up (2013) ... Lindy Hop Dancer
 2013 Castle (TV Series)
Frat Guy
- Death Gone Crazy (2013) ... Frat Guy
 2012 Yo Se (Video short)
Dream Guy
 2011 GayCare (Short)
Student Gay
 2011 Victorious (TV Series)
Dancer #3
- Locked Up (2011) ... Dancer #3
 2007 Drake Beckett: The Devil's Newest Threat (Short)
Jesus Christo
 2007 Andy Barker, P.I. (TV Series)
Dancer
- The Big No Sleep (2007) ... Dancer
 2006 Clerks II
Dancer
 2003 American Dreams (TV Series)
One of the Four Seasons
- Past Imperfect (2003) ... One of the Four Seasons
 2001 Get Well Soon
Wardrobe Guy
 2001 Saturday Night Live (TV Series)
Dancer
- Katie Holmes/Dave Matthews Band (2001) ... Dancer (uncredited)
 2000 Moonglow
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (11 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

When life is going too fast... take a step back, then take a step forward, and Cha Cha Cha!

Trivia:

His mother, Evangeline, taught him how to dance Salsa. See more »

Nickname:

Babaloo See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page