No photo available. Represent Nick Jennings? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 98,305 this week

Nick Jennings

Nick Jennings was born on July 8, 1965 in Sonoma, California, USA as Nicholas Robert Jennings. He is a writer and art director, known for Adventure Time (2010), The Powerpuff Girls (2016) and Rocko's Modern Life (1993). See full bio »

"The IMDb Show": How to Wield a Lightsaber

"The IMDb Show" meets with legendary sword choreographer Tim Weske to learn how to use the coolest weapon in the galaxy: the lightsaber.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 199 people
created 22 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nick Jennings's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 win & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Adventure Time
Adventure Time Art Director
(2010-2015)
The Powerpuff Girls
(2016-2017)
Rocko's Modern Life
(1993-1996)
The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie
The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie Production Designer
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (5 credits)
 1999-2017 SpongeBob SquarePants (TV Series) (developer - 220 episodes)
- No Pictures Please/Stuck on the Roof (2017) ... (creator)
- The Legend of Boo-Kini Bottom (2017) ... (creator)
- Feral Friends/Don't Wake Patrick (2017) ... (creator)
 2015 Funny Show Presents (TV Series) (characters - 1 episode)
- Smurfs-Parody (2015) ... (characters)
  Rocko's Modern Life (TV Series) (writer - 8 episodes, 1993) (story - 3 episodes, 1993)
- Jet Scream/Dirty Dog (1993) ... (writer)
- No Pain, No Gain/Who Gives a Buck? (1993) ... (writer)
- Leap Frogs/Bedfellows (1993) ... (story - segment "Bedfellows") / (writer)
Show Show Art director (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Animation department (13 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Art department (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Production designer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nicholas R. Jennings | Nicholas Jennings
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017