STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 35,167 this week

Brian Jennings (I)


Brian Jennings was born on August 21, 1958 in Queens, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Man on Fire (2004), Harsh Times (2005) and Scary Movie (2000). See full bio »

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Brian Jennings.

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (35 credits)
 2010 Illangyan (visual effects supervisor)
 2008 Dasavatharam (senior visual effects supervisor)
 2005 Harsh Times (title designer) / (visual effects supervisor: Cydonia Studios - as Brian M. Jennings)
 2004 Exorcist: The Beginning (visual effects supervisor - as Brian M. Jennings)
 2004 Man on Fire (visual effects consultant - as Brian M. Jennings)
 2004 Mindhunters (visual effects supervisor - as Brian M. Jennings)
 2004 If Only (visual effects supervisor)
 2001 Driven (visual effects supervisor - as Brian M. Jennings)
 2000 Cherry Falls (visual effects supervisor)
 2000 Scary Movie (visual effects supervisor)
 1998 The Faculty (visual effects supervisor)
 1998 Halloween H20: 20 Years Later (visual effects supervisor)
 1998 Senseless (visual effects supervisor)
 1998 Phantoms (visual effects consultant)
 1997 Switchback (visual effects executive producer: Todd-AO)
 1997 Mimic (visual effects supervisor)
 1996 The Long Kiss Goodnight (producer: Todd-AO Digital Images)
 1996 The Arrival (visual effects supervisor: Todd-AO)
 1996 Lawnmower Man 2: Beyond Cyberspace (digital effects supervisor: Todd-AO)
 1996 Crossworlds (Video) (visual effects supervisor)
 1996 Leprechaun 4: In Space (Video) (visual effects executive producer: Todd-AO Digital Images)
 1995 Grumpier Old Men (visual effects supervisor)
 1995 Father of the Bride Part II (digital effects supervisor: Todd-AO)
 1995 It Takes Two (visual effects supervisor)
 1995 Mortal Kombat (visual effects supervisor: Todd-AO)
 1995 Tales from the Hood (visual effects supervisor)
 1995 Vampire in Brooklyn (digital effects supervisor: Todd-AO)
 1994 Wagons East (supervisor: Todd-AO Digital Images)
 1994 Color of Night (visual effects supervisor)
 1993 Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (TV Series) (digital effects supervisor: Todd-AO)
 1993 Coneheads (visual effects animator)
 1993 Super Mario Bros. (morph/animation supervisor)
 1990 Jetsons: The Movie (technical director: vehicle animation) / (title sequence director)
 1989 Honey, I Shrunk the Kids (digital animator: title sequence - uncredited)
 1988 Technological Threat (Short) (technical director)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Spinny Hill | Brian M. Jennings

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Brian Jennings on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page