STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,195 this week

Stephan Jenkins


Stephan Jenkins was born on September 27, 1964 in Oakland, California, USA as Stephan Douglas Jenkins. See full bio »

From Fair to Fierce: Disney Princesses Past and Present

Beauty and the Beast star Emma Watson is now among a collection of beloved movie characters. Look back at this formidable group of animated and live-action princesses.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 31 May 2013
 
a list of 184 people
created 04 Jun 2013
 
a list of 476 people
created 25 Oct 2013
 
a list of 53 people
created 27 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephan Jenkins's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

American Pie
American Pie Soundtrack
(1999)
Yes Man
Yes Man Soundtrack
(2008)
Can't Hardly Wait
Can't Hardly Wait Soundtrack
(1998)
Me, Myself & Irene
Me, Myself & Irene Soundtrack
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (29 credits)
 2015 Todd's Pop Song Reviews (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- "See You Again" by Wiz Khalifa Ft. Charlie Puth (2015) ... (writer: "Jumper")
 2014 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Christoph Waltz/Nicki Minaj feat. Skylar Grey (2014) ... (writer: "Jumper")
- Robert Downey Jr./Ira Glass/Big & Rich (2014) ... (writer: "Semi-Charmed Life" - uncredited)
 2014 One Hit Wonderland (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Absolutely (Story of a Girl) by Nine Days (2014) ... (writer: "Semi-Charmed Life")
 2012 American Reunion (writer: "Never Let You Go" - as Stephen Jenkins)
 2011 Kinect Sports: Season Two (Video Game) (writer: "Semi-Charmed Life")
 2011 30 Minutes or Less (writer: "Jumper")
 2011 Something Borrowed (writer: "How's It Going to Be")
 2009 Guitar Hero: Van Halen (Video Game) (writer: "Semi-Charmed Life")
 2008 Yes Man (writer: "Jumper")
 2007 Remember the Daze (writer: "Graduate")
 2004-2005 Cold Case (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Start-Up (2005) ... (writer: "Semi-Charmed Life")
- Resolutions (2004) ... (writer: "Never Let You Go")
 2005 A Lot Like Love (writer: "Semi-Charmed Life")
 2002 Clockstoppers ("Never Let You Go")
 2001 Smallville (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Hothead (2001) ... (writer: "Never Let You Go" - uncredited)
 2001 Say It Isn't So (writer: "Never Let You Go")
 2000 Coyote Ugly (writer: "Never Let You Go")
 2000 Me, Myself & Irene (writer: "Deep Inside Of You")
 2000 Mr. Rice's Secret ("How's It Gonna Be")
 1999 American Pie (writer: "New Girl", "Semi-Charmed Life")
 1999 Will & Grace (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Secrets and Lays (1999) ... (writer: "How's It Going To Be?")
 1999 The Corruptor (writer: "I Want You", "Losing a Whole Year (Remix - Strings Up)", "The Background")
 1999 Varsity Blues (writer: "Horror Show")
 1998 Can't Hardly Wait (producer: "Graduate") / (writer: "Graduate", "London")
 1998 Dirty Work (writer: "Semi-Charmed Life" - as Stephen Jenkins)
 1998 Wild Things (writer: "Semi-Charmed Life")
 1997 Union Square (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Unaired Pilot ... (writer: "Semi-Charmed Life")
 1997 Contact (writer: "Semi-Charmed Life" - uncredited)
 1997 She's So Lovely (writer: "Semi-Charmed Life" (1997) - uncredited)
 1996 High School High (producer: "Bohemian Rhapsody")
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Third Eye Blind

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on being a musician and an actor] "Sometimes people go, 'So which is it? Are you a musician or an actor?' I'm entirely and completely a musician. I'm really about making music, and that's my life's work. When a race car driver goes out and plays tennis, nobody goes, 'So are you a tennis player?' I also cook chicken. That doesn't make me a chef." See more »

Trivia:

Former job as a 'lobster sexer' See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page