STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,519 this week

Sam Jenkins (I)


Sam Jenkins was born on October 18, 1966 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA as Sandra Jenkins. She is an actress, known for Twenty Bucks (1993), Ed and His Dead Mother (1993) and Fortunes of War (1994). She has been married to Kevin Sorbo since January 5, 1998. They have three children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Sam Jenkins? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Sundance 2015

Watch our IMDb & AIV Sundance Studio Interviews with Keith Simanton

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 987 people
created 02 Dec 2010
 
a list of 8041 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 2135 people
created 06 Sep 2012
 
a list of 3500 people
created 13 Dec 2012
 
a list of 1367 people
created 20 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sam Jenkins's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 2015/I Let It Go (post-production)
District Attorney
 2015 Hope Bridge (post-production)
Robin
 2014 Alongside Night
Cathryn Vreeland (as Sam Sorbo)
 2013 Storm Rider
Vanessa Fielding (as Sam Sorbo)
 2007 Avenging Angel (TV Movie)
Sarah (as Sam Sorbo)
 2005 In a Dark Place
Paula
 2000-2001 Andromeda (TV Series)
Dr. Sara Riley
- Home Fires (2001) ... Dr. Sara Riley (as Sam Sorbo)
- The Banks of the Lethe (2000) ... Dr. Sara Riley (as Sam Sorbo)
 2001 Resolution
Paula
 2001 Tatort (TV Series)
Esther
- Nichts mehr im Griff (2001) ... Esther (as Sam Sorbo)
 1996-1999 Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (TV Series)
Serena / Princess Kirin
- Be Deviled (1999) ... Serena (as Sam Sorbo)
- My Best Girl's Wedding (1999) ... Serena (as Sam Sorbo)
- Judgement Day (1997) ... Serena
- Encounter (1997) ... Serena
 1996 Chicago Hope (TV Series)
Dr. Caroline Eggert
- Divided Loyalty (1996) ... Dr. Caroline Eggert
- A Day in the Life (1996) ... Dr. Caroline Eggert
- A Time to Kill (1996) ... Dr. Caroline Eggert
- Liar, Liar (1996) ... Dr. Caroline Eggert
- Liver Let Die (1996) ... Dr. Caroline Eggert
 1996 The Sentinel (TV Series)
Isabel Kane
- Night Train (1996) ... Isabel Kane
 1996 JAG (TV Series)
Private Whitley
- Boot (1996) ... Private Whitley
 1994-1995 SeaQuest 2032 (TV Series)
Mariah
- Dagger Redux (1995) ... Mariah
- Daggers (1994) ... Mariah
 1995 Diagnosis Murder (TV Series)
Ellen Kingston
- Playing for Keeps (1995) ... Ellen Kingston
 1994 The Crew
Catherine Driftwood
 1994 Fortunes of War
Johanna Pimmler
 1993 Ed and His Dead Mother
Storm Reynolds
 1993 Twenty Bucks
Anna Holiday
 1992 Obiettivo indiscreto
Claire
 1991 Night of the Warrior
Hooker
 1990 The Bonfire of the Vanities
Fox's Assistant
 1990 Glory Days (TV Series)
Sherry
- The Kids Are Allright (1990) ... Sherry
 1990 Blue Blood (TV Mini-Series)
Tuesday
- Das Mädchen aus dem Meer (1990) ... Tuesday
 1987 Napoleon and Josephine: A Love Story (TV Mini-Series)
Georgette
- Episode #1.3 (1987) ... Georgette
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of her book, "The Answer: Proof of God in Heaven". See more »

Alternate Names:

Sam Jenkins Sorbo | Sam Sorbo

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former model. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Hercules TimesplitterNL
Discuss Sam Jenkins on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page