No photo available. Represent Vaughn Tyree Jelks? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 147,109 this week

Vaughn Tyree Jelks

Vaughn Tyree Jelks was born on June 25, 1976 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA. He is known for his work on Colors (1988), Amen (1986) and Hollywood Vice Squad (1986). He has been married to Andrea Berghella since September 22, 2007. They have four children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vaughn Tyree Jelks's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Colors
Colors Roy
(1988)
Amen
Amen Shepherd Boy #2 / Tony
(1986-1988)
Hollywood Vice Squad
Hollywood Vice Squad Tommy Hawkins
(1986)
Street Hawk
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (7 credits)
 2007 John from Cincinnati (TV Series) (writers assistant - 4 episodes)
- His Visit: Day Three (2007) ... (writers assistant)
- His Visit: Day Two Continued (2007) ... (writers assistant)
- His Visit: Day Two (2007) ... (writers assistant)
- His Visit: Day One (2007) ... (writers assistant)
 2001-2002 The Hughleys (TV Series) (writers assistant - 22 episodes)
- It's a Girl: Part 2 (2002) ... (writers assistant)
- It's a Girl: Part 1 (2002) ... (writers assistant)
- How Hattie Got Her Groove Back (2002) ... (writers assistant)
- Directed by Darryl Hughley (2002) ... (writers assistant)
- You've Got Male (2002) ... (writers assistant)
 2002 The Time Machine (production assistant - uncredited)
 2001 Six Feet Under (TV Series) (writers assistant - 3 episodes)
- The Foot (2001) ... (writers assistant)
- The Will (2001) ... (writers assistant)
- Pilot (2001) ... (writers assistant)
 2000 Almost Famous (production assistant - uncredited)
 1998 Fallen (stand in/photo double)
 1996 The Fan (stand in/photo double)
Show Show Actor (15 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Vaughn T. Jelks | Vaughn Jelks

Height:

4' 9" (1.45 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended 32nd Street/USC Magnet Performing Arts School for drama, writing, dance, and art. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Paul Scheer lets us in on a secret in The Disaster Artist and answers your questions. Plus, we explore the origins of midnight movies and take a look at IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch the show