STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,619 this week

Myles Jeffrey


Myles Jeffrey was born on October 5, 1990 in Riverside County, California, USA as Myles David Jeffrey. He is an actor and assistant director, known for Face/Off (1997), Babe: Pig in the City (1998) and The Ant Bully (2006). See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 52 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 106 people
created 07 Jan 2012
 
a list of 43 people
created 09 Sep 2012
 
a list of 88 people
created 01 Apr 2013
 
a list of 170 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Myles Jeffrey.

User Polls

3 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
 2012 Pound Puppies (TV Series)
Teen Boy #1 / Announcer #2
- Zipper the Zoomit Dog (2012) ... Teen Boy #1 / Announcer #2 (voice)
 2011 11:11
Zach / Brian
 2009 Dude, I'm Moving Out (Short)
Gerard
 2006 The Ant Bully
Steve (voice)
 2003-2006 Stuart Little (TV Series)
George Little
- No Job Is Too Little (2006) ... George Little (voice)
- The Meatloaf Bandit (2003) ... George Little (voice)
- The Great Outdoors (2003) ... George Little (voice)
- Team Little (2003) ... George Little (voice)
- Skateboard Dogz (2003) ... George Little (voice)
 2003 Recess: All Growed Down (Video)
T.J. Detweiler (voice)
 2002-2003 Whatever Happened to Robot Jones? (TV Series)
Cubey
- Work Order/The Garage Band (2003) ... Cubey (voice)
- Family Vacation (2003) ... Cubey (voice)
- Jealousy/Scantron Love (2002) ... Cubey (voice)
- Politics/Growth Spurts (2002) ... Cubey (voice)
- Parents/Embarrassment (2002) ... Cubey (voice)
 2003 Timecop: The Berlin Decision (Video)
Paper boy
 2003 Hoodlum & Son
Archie Ellroy
 2002-2003 Rocket Power (TV Series)
Shoobie #1 / Young Ray / Shoobie #2
- Cinco de Twisto/Saving Lt. Ryan (2003) ... Shoobie #1 (voice)
- The Lingos/Shack Attack (2002) ... Young Ray / Shoobie #2 (voice)
 2003 Code 11-14 (TV Movie)
Johnny Novack
 2003 Frozen Impact (TV Movie)
Jason Blanchard
 2002 The Santa Clause 2
Elf (uncredited)
 2001 Tart
Pete Storm
 2001 Family Law (TV Series)
Charlie Sullivan
- Safe at Home (2001) ... Charlie Sullivan
 2000 Popular (TV Series)
Bruno
- The Consequences of Falling (2000) ... Bruno
 2000 ER (TV Series)
Jeff Persky
- The Greatest of Gifts (2000) ... Jeff Persky
 2000 Stepsister from Planet Weird (TV Movie)
Trevor Larson
 2000 Geppetto (TV Movie)
Featured
 1998-1999 Early Edition (TV Series)
Henry Paget
- Home Groan (1999) ... Henry Paget
- Pinch Hitters (1999) ... Henry Paget (credit only)
- Crumb Again (1999) ... Henry Paget (credit only)
 1998 Babe: Pig in the City
Easy (voice)
 1998 An All Dogs Christmas Carol (Video)
Scruffy, the brown angel puppy (voice)
 1998 The Lionhearts (TV Series)
- The Treehouse (1998) ... (voice)
 1998 The Jungle Book: Mowgli's Story (Video)
One of the wolf pups (voice)
 1998 The Odd Couple II
Little Boy
 1997 The Ugly Duckling
The Triplets (voice)
 1997 Face/Off
Michael Archer
 1997 Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (TV Series)
Ryan
- Toy Story (1997) ... Ryan
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Hot Wheels

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated UCLA with a Bachelor of Arts in English, Cum Laude. See more »

Nickname:

Jaws See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Was that him on MTV's True Life? crashingthetardis
colleges? thats-so-deirdre
He looks like purpleb20
Does he kiss Rachel Thorp? david-zink
Recent pic? beal104
this pic Sittin_Pretty_2010
Discuss Myles Jeffrey on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page