No photo available. Represent Sonja Jeannine? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 21,833 this week

Sonja Jeannine

Sonja Jeannine is an actress, known for A Man Called Blade (1977), La figliastra (Storia di corna e di passione) (1976) and The Bod Squad (1974). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Sonja Jeannine? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Sonja Jeannine.

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (30 credits)
 1982 Der verkaufte Großvater (TV Movie)
Eva
 1981 Die drei Dorfheiligen (TV Movie)
Mariann, Magd
 1980 Der Mustergatte (TV Movie)
Barbara, Dienstmädchen
 1979 Lasst uns lügen (TV Movie)
Dienstmädchen
 1979 Breakthrough
Jeanette
 1979 Doppelt hält schlechter (TV Movie)
Hanni Wurzinger, Tochter
 1978 Das Manöverkind (TV Movie)
 1978 Liebe tiefgekühlt (TV Movie)
Juli
 1978 Tatort (TV Series)
Sabine Knoop
- Lockruf (1978) ... Sabine Knoop
 1978 Spät, aber doch (TV Movie)
Annerl
 1977 A Man Called Blade
Deborah McGowan (as Sonya Jeannine)
 1976 The Black Corsair
Yara
 1976 La figliastra (Storia di corna e di passione)
Daniela, daughter of Nadia (as Sonja Jeanine/Sonia Jeanine)
 1976 I prosseneti
Jule
 1976 As of Tomorrow
Garage owner's daughter (uncredited)
 1975 Die gelbe Nachtigall (TV Movie)
junge Adelige
 1975 The Net
Vera Pisenti
 1975 La verginella
Cinzia
 1974 The Bod Squad
Donna
 1974 Teenage Playmates
Monika (uncredited)
 1974 Intimate Playmates
Anja
 1973 Battle of the Godfathers
Tilly Mautz
 1973 Campus Pussycats
Sibylle Sänger (uncredited)
 1973 14 and Under
Resi Huber (uncredited)
 1973 Intimate Teenager
Vickie / Zimmermädchen (uncredited)
 1973 Was Schulmädchen verschweigen
Rosi Marek (uncredited)
 1973 Naughty Freshmen
Margit Maria Kessler (uncredited)
 1973 Die falsche Katze (TV Movie)
Reserl
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Jeannine Cutter | Sonia Jeanine | Sonja Jeanine/Sonia Jeanine | Sonya Jeannine
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a daughter, Nadine Jeannine Cutter, born 1985, with Richard Lugner. See more »

Message Boards

Discuss Sonja Jeannine on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page