STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 482 this week

Wyclef Jean


Wyclef Jean was born on October 17, 1969 in La Plaine, Haiti as Nell Wyclef Jean. He has been married to Marie Claudinette Jean since 1994. They have one child. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Wyclef Jean? Add or change photos

Wyclef Jean on Twitter

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 25 Apr 2012
 
a list of 68 people
created 04 May 2012
 
a list of 14 people
created 06 Aug 2013
 
a list of 100 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 155 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Wyclef Jean.

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Golden Globe. Another 3 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Shakira: "Hips Don't Lie" See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

The Fugees | Fugees | Nelust Wyclef Jean | Wyclef

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

We showed the world that kids like us could sing passionate songs. We could smile, make love, be happy. Hip-hop didn't have to be about thug life. It could be just about life. See more »

Trivia:

He owns a McLaren F1 super-car, one of the fastest cars in the world. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
no fat chicks green_12345678
Hips don't lie sbasson
Song he sings on 'Chapelle's Show'? Zeorymer
Damn is he really dredloc20259
SONG ' I'VE BEEN WATCHIN YOU ' ??? angela86cat
WHAT IS SONG CALLED? AlwaysWatching
Discuss Wyclef Jean on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page