No photo available. Represent Jean-Pierre Jaubert? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 451 this week

Jean-Pierre Jaubert

Jean-Pierre Jaubert was born on June 9, 1935. He is a writer and actor, known for Orages d'été (1989), Rue Carnot (1984) and Le vent des moissons (1988). See full bio »

Born:

IMDb Picks: November

We can't wait to return to the world of the "Vikings" on Nov. 29. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jean-Pierre Jaubert's work have you seen?

Known For

Orages d'été
(1989)
Rue Carnot
Rue Carnot Writer
(1984)
Le vent des moissons
(1988)
Sylvie des 3 ormes
(1968)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (9 credits)
 1994 Les yeux d'Hélène (TV Series) (scenario, adaptation and dialogue - 9 episodes)
- Episode #1.9 (1994) ... (scenario, adaptation and dialogue)
- Episode #1.8 (1994) ... (scenario, adaptation and dialogue)
- Episode #1.7 (1994) ... (scenario, adaptation and dialogue)
- Episode #1.6 (1994) ... (scenario, adaptation and dialogue)
- Episode #1.5 (1994) ... (scenario, adaptation and dialogue)
 1993 Maria des Eaux-Vives (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1993)
- Episode #1.2 (1993)
- Episode #1.1 (1993)
 1992 Les coeurs brûlés (TV Series) (written and adapted by - 8 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (1992) ... (written and adapted by)
- Episode #1.7 (1992) ... (written and adapted by)
- Episode #1.6 (1992) ... (written and adapted by)
- Episode #1.5 (1992) ... (written and adapted by)
- Episode #1.4 (1992) ... (written and adapted by)
 1989 Orages d'été (TV Series) (1989) / (creator)
 1988 Le vent des moissons (TV Mini-Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.3 (1988)
 1984 Rue Carnot (TV Series) (dialogue) / (screenplay)
 1981 La vie des autres (TV Series) (screenplay - 1 episode)
- L'ascension de Catherine Sarrazin (1981) ... (screenplay)
 1969 Le petit monde de Marie-Plaisance (TV Series) (writer)
 1968 Sylvie des 3 ormes (TV Series) (writer)
Show Show Actor (18 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

J.P. Jaubert | Pierre Jaubert
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page