No photo available. Represent Stanislaw Jaskulka? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,511,562 this week

Stanislaw Jaskulka

Stanislaw Jaskulka was born on October 16, 1948 in Nowy Targ, Malopolskie, Poland. He is an actor, known for Requiem (2001), 300 Miles to Heaven (1989) and Schroeder's Wonderful World (2006). See full bio »

Is Your Favorite TV Show Returning?

Keep track of the broadcast, cable, and streaming shows you love with our rundown of all this season's renewals, cancellations, and more.

Find out about your favorite TV series

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stanislaw Jaskulka's work have you seen?

Known For

Requiem
Requiem Henryk
(2001)
300 Miles to Heaven
(1989)
Schroeder's Wonderful World
Schroeder's Wonderful World Jerzy Krukowski
(2006)
Hochzeitsgäste
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (41 credits)
 1999-2015 Na dobre i na zle (TV Series)
Siedlecki / Antoni
- Episode #17.7 (2015) ... Antoni
- W obliczu prawdy (1999) ... Siedlecki (as Stanislaw Jaskólka)
- Odzyskana milosc (1999) ... Siedlecki (as Stanislaw Jaskólka)
 2014 Obywatel
Witness
 2010-2014 Ojciec Mateusz (TV Series)
Neighbour of Franek / Galinski's worker
- Trefny towar (2014) ... Neighbour of Franek
- Episode #4.8 (2010) ... Galinski's worker
 2010-2012 Szpilki na Giewoncie (TV Series)
Mariusz
- Episode #4.13 (2012) ... Mariusz
- Episode #4.12 (2012) ... Mariusz
- Episode #4.11 (2012) ... Mariusz
- Episode #4.10 (2012) ... Mariusz
- Episode #4.9 (2012) ... Mariusz
 2009 Pierwsza milosc (TV Series)
Zygmunt
- Episode #1.958 (2009) ... Zygmunt (as Stanislaw Jaskólka)
- Episode #1.957 (2009) ... Zygmunt (as Stanislaw Jaskólka)
 2006 Schroeder's Wonderful World
Jerzy Krukowski
 2005 Lawstorant
Kozira
 2001 Marszalek Pilsudski (TV Mini-Series)
Wincenty Witos (2001)
 2001/I Requiem
Henryk
 2000-2001 Plebania (TV Series)
Zenon Walencik
- Odcinek 38 (2001) ... Zenon Walencik
- Odcinek 37 (2001) ... Zenon Walencik
- Odcinek 36 (2001) ... Zenon Walencik
- Odcinek 35 (2001) ... Zenon Walencik
- Odcinek 32 (2001) ... Zenon Walencik
 2000 Wyrok na Franciszka Klosa (TV Movie)
Fanfara
 1998 13 posterunek (TV Series)
- Cudotworcy (1998)
 1998 Matki, zony i kochanki II (TV Mini-Series)
Receptionist
- Episode #1.2 (1998) ... Receptionist
- Episode #1.1 (1998) ... Receptionist
 1996 A Tale of Two Kitties (Short) (voice)
 1996 Bar Atlantic (TV Series)
 1996 Szamanka
Lecturer of AGH (Minig and Metallurgical Engeneering Academy) / Man in train
 1994 Tu stoje... (TV Movie)
Prosecutor (uncredited)
 1992 A Bachelor's Life Abroad
Passenger on the Train
 1991 Kanalia
Doctor (uncredited)
 1990 Hochzeitsgäste (Short)
 1990 Ucieczka z kina 'Wolnosc'
Official
 1989 300 Miles to Heaven
Lekarz
 1989 Zelazna reka
Andrzej Zborowski's Servant
 1988 Pantarej
Lt. Pogorzelec
 1988 King Size
Debtor
 1985 Tumor Witkacego (TV Movie)
Znajomy Witkacego
 1983 Ostrze na ostrze
Romanowski
 1983 Klakier
Man near cash (uncredited)
 1982 Karabiny
Bronek
 1979 Roman i Magda
Zenek
 1979 Zycie na goraco (TV Series)
Otto
- Marsylia ... Otto
- Bolzano ... Otto
 1976 Kazimierz Wielki
Diacon (uncredited)
 1974 Ile jest zycia (TV Series)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Stanislaw Jaskula | Stanislaw Jaskólka
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Stanislaw Jaskulka on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page