No photo available. Represent Gary Jasgur? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 411 this week

Gary Jasgur (1935–1994)

Gary Jasgur was born on November 8, 1935 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Melvyn Gary Jasgur. He was an actor, known for Clown Princes (1939), Fishy Tales (1937) and The Pigskin Palooka (1937). He was married to Deanne Eisenberg. He died on August 22, 1994 in Los Angeles. See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 90 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Gary Jasgur.

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 1939 Cousin Wilbur (Short)
Slapsie
 1939 Clown Princes (Short)
World's smallest man / Clown
 1939 Alfalfa's Aunt (Short)
Slapsie
 1938 Practical Jokers (Short)
Gary
 1938 Football Romeo (Short)
Gary
 1938 Men in Fright (Short)
Gary
 1938 Aladdin's Lantern (Short)
Gary
 1938 Hide and Shriek (Short)
Junior
 1938 Feed 'em and Weep (Short)
Junior Hood
 1938 Three Men in a Tub (Short)
Race Starter
 1938 Canned Fishing (Short)
Junior
 1937 The Pigskin Palooka (Short)
Junior
 1937 Framing Youth (Short)
Junior
 1937 Fishy Tales (Short)
Junior
 1937 Night 'n' Gales (Short)
Junior Hood
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 1955 The Little Rascals (TV Series)
Junior (1937-1938)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mel Jasgar
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Nephew of Max Yasgur.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Gary Jasgur on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page