No photo available. Represent Germán Jaramillo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,752 this week

Germán Jaramillo

Germán Jaramillo was born in 1952 in Manizales, Caldas, Colombia. He is an actor, known for La virgen de los sicarios (2000), Paraiso Travel (2008) and Narcos (2015). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Jedis, Bellas, and Jaegers await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Congratulations to Golden Globe Nominee "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel"

The Prime Original series "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel" picked up a Golden Globe nomination for Best Television Series (Musical or Comedy). Check out photos from the show and browse our Golden Globes Guide for the full list of nominees.

See more photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 116 people
created 24 Jun 2011
 
a list of 5859 people
created 13 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Germán Jaramillo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Paraiso Travel
Paraiso Travel Don Hernan
(2008)
Narcos
Narcos Gustavo De Greiff
(2016)
La Cordillera
La Cordillera Presidente de Venezuela
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2017 La Cordillera
Presidente de Venezuela
 2016 Narcos (TV Series)
Gustavo De Greiff
- Nuestra Finca (2016) ... Gustavo De Greiff
- Exit El Patrón (2016) ... Gustavo De Greiff
- Deutschland 93 (2016) ... Gustavo De Greiff
- Los Pepes (2016) ... Gustavo De Greiff
- The Enemies of My Enemy (2016) ... Gustavo De Greiff
 2016 El Soborno del Cielo
Párroco
 2014 Huérfanos
Lindoro Cajiga
 2011 La Bruja (TV Series)
Octavio Mejía
- Jaime Cruz es asesinado (2011) ... Octavio Mejía
- Octavio es Citado al Congreso de la Republica (2011) ... Octavio Mejía
- Se le acaba el reinado a Jaime Cruz (2011) ... Octavio Mejía
- Amanda intenta Suicidarse (2011) ... Octavio Mejía
 2010 Odilia (Short)
Father
 2008 Perspectiva (Short)
German
 2008 Paraiso Travel
Don Hernan
 2007 Hoguera (Short)
 2004 Sin Amparo
Rodrigo
 2000 La virgen de los sicarios
Fernando

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

German Jaramillo

Contribute to This Page

IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017

"The IMDb Show" connects the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017 and unwraps some of the most memorable and festive animated holiday specials.

Watch now