No photo available. Represent Georg Janett? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,756,790 this week

Georg Janett (–2014)

Georg Janett was an editor and writer, known for Konfrontation (1974), Die Schweizermacher (1978) and Kassettenliebe (1982). He died on January 17, 2014 in Switzerland. See full bio »

The Billion-Dollar Film Club

Only 29 films have reached the $1 billion mark worldwide, with Beauty and the Beast crossing the threshold in April. How many have you seen?

Check out the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1027 people
created 16 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Georg Janett's work have you seen?

Known For

Konfrontation
Konfrontation Editor
(1974)
Die Schweizermacher
(1978)
Kassettenliebe
(1982)
Ab ins Paradies
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (28 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Georges Janett

Contribute to This Page