No photo available. Represent Flaminia Jandolo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,957,870 this week

Flaminia Jandolo

Flaminia Jandolo was born on February 11, 1930 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. She is known for her work on Pinocchio (1971), Solo per te Lucia (1952) and Carmela è una bambola (1958). See full bio »

The Sundance Survival Guide

Kevin Smith gives you the lowdown on Robert Redford's yearly fest in IMDb's Sundance Survival Guide. Catch Kevin Smith at the IMDb Studio at Sundance from Friday, Jan. 19, through Monday, Jan. 22, with interviews and coverage of all the top movies and stars.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Flaminia Jandolo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pinocchio
Pinocchio Candlewick
(1971)
Solo per te Lucia
(1952)
Carmela è una bambola
Carmela è una bambola Bice Di Capua
(1958)
C'era un castello con 40 cani
C'era un castello con 40 cani Miscellaneous Crew
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (20 credits)
 1990 C'era un castello con 40 cani (voice dubbing: Gina Rovere)
 1977 Hitch-Hike (voice dubbing: Ann Ferguson - uncredited)
 1977 Suspiria (voice dubbing: Eva Axén - uncredited)
 1974 Il trafficone (voice dubbing: Irina Maleeva - uncredited)
 1974 Amore libero - Free Love (voice dubbing: Olga Bisera - uncredited)
 1973 Pete, Pearl and the Pole (voice dubbing: Lucretia Love - uncredited)
 1971 Giornata nera per l'ariete (voice dubbing: Pamela Tiffin - uncredited)
 1971 A Lizard in a Woman's Skin (voice dubbing: Silvia Monti - uncredited)
 1970 Companeros (voice dubbing: Iris Berben - uncredited)
 1970 5 Dolls for an August Moon (voice dubbing: Edith Meloni - uncredited)
 1969 Specialists (voice dubbing: Gabriella Tavernese - uncredited)
 1960 Black Sunday (voice dubbing: Clara Bindi - uncredited)
 1957 Belle ma povere (voice dubbing: Lorella De Luca - uncredited)
 1957 Men and Wolves (voice dubbing: Irene Cefaro - uncredited)
 1957 Poor But Beautiful (voice dubbing: Lorella De Luca - uncredited)
 1956 Wild Love (voice dubbing: Valeria Moriconi - uncredited)
 1953 I Vitelloni (voice dubbing: Vira Silenti - uncredited)
 1953 Il viale della speranza (voice dubbing: Liliana Bonfatti - uncredited)
 1952 Three Girls from Rome (voice dubbing: Liliana Bonfatti - uncredited)
 1948 Germany Year Zero (voice dubbing: Edmund Moeschke (Italian version - uncredited)
Show Show Actress (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Dubbing voice of Margaret Nolan in the Italian post-synchronized version of Dr. No (1962) (Agente 007 - Licenza di uccidere) and Goldfinger (1964) (Agente 007 - Missione Goldfinger). See more »

Alternate Names:

Flaminia Iandolo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was an active voice dubber in Italy from the late 1950s onwards. She specialised in dubbing young women or (male) children like Phillip Alford in To Kill a Mockingbird (1962).

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Kevin Smith's Top 3 Sundance Movies in 90 Seconds

Kevin Smith reveals his favorite Sundance movies of all time. Plus, La La Land producer Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart."

Watch now