No photo available. Represent Petr Janda? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 555,914 this week

Petr Janda (I)

Petr Janda was born on May 2, 1942 in Prague, Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia. He is an actor, known for Místa (2014), Ta nase písnicka ceská (1967) and Sezn@mka (2016). He has been married to Alice Jandová since June 11, 2005. They have two children. He was previously married to Jana Jandová and Martina Jandová. See full bio »

Oh, What a Super Feeling!

Check out our favorite superhero movie posters, watch the latest trailers, explore extended universes, and dive deep with image galleries in IMDb's Superhero Guide.

Grab your cape and find out more

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Petr Janda's work have you seen?

Known For

Místa
Místa Soundtrack
(2014)
Sezn@mka
Sezn@mka Composer
(2016)
MenT
MenT Soundtrack

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2016 V.I.P. vrazdy (TV Series)
Petr Janda
- Tvrdsí nez diamant (2016) ... Petr Janda
 2015 Ordinace v ruzové zahrade 2 (TV Series)
Petr Janda
- Peklo nezabíjí (2015) ... Petr Janda
- Ríkám ne! (2015) ... Petr Janda
 2011 O mé rodine a jiných mrtvolách (TV Mini-Series)
 2007 Horákovi (TV Series)
Producent
- Nepodcenuj sílu pakone (2007) ... Producent
 2006 Za oponou (TV Series)
 2006 Ro(c)k podvratáku
Tony
 2002 Bájecná show
Vul (voice)
 1998 Silvestr 1998 (TV Movie)
Performer
 1966 Flám
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (39 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Olympic
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page