No photo available. Represent John Janavs? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 138,382 this week

John Janavs

John Janavs was born in 1967 as John Robert Janavs. He is a production designer and art director, known for The Man Show (1999), Hell's Kitchen (2005) and Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent John Janavs? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of John Janavs.

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 2 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (15 credits)
 2006-2014 Hell's Kitchen (TV Series) (45 episodes)
- 17 Chefs Compete (2014) ... (2014)
- 18 Chefs Compete (2014) ... (2014)
- 5 Chefs Compete (2014)
- 6 Chefs Compete (2014)
- 7 Chefs Compete (2014)
 2011-2013 Masterchef (TV Series) (24 episodes)
- Top 9 Compete (2013)
- Top 12 Compete (2013)
- Top 13 Compete (2013)
- Top 7 Compete (2013)
 2005-2011 The Biggest Loser (TV Series) (27 episodes)
- Episode #12.3 (2011)
- Episode #12.2 (2011)
- Episode #12.1 (2011)
- Episode #2.11 (2005)
 2009-2010 Ultimate Cake Off (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- 4th of July (2009)
- Square Dancing (2009)
- Pirates (2009)
 2009 Launch My Line (TV Series) (1 episode)
- What's My Line? (2009)
 2006 Gameshow Marathon (TV Series)
 2005 Endurance 4: Tehachapi (TV Series)
 2005 Too Late with Adam Carolla (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2004 Endurance 3: Hawaii (TV Series)
 2001-2003 The Man Show (TV Series) (47 episodes)
- Camp Kournikova (2003)
- Apologizing (2003)
 2003 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series)
 2002 Endurance (TV Series)
 2002 Dog Eat Dog (TV Series)
 2001 Moolah Beach (TV Series)
Show Show Art director (6 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

John R. Janavs

Message Boards

Discuss John Janavs on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page