No photo available. Represent Bud Jamison? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,241 this week

Bud Jamison (1895–1944)

Bud Jamison was born on February 15, 1895 in Vallejo, California, USA as William Edward Jaimison. He was an actor, known for Three Little Beers (1935), Their First Tintype (1920) and Mustaches and Bombs (1915). He was married to Georgia Kathleen Holland. He died on September 30, 1944 in Hollywood, Los Angeles, California. See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 107 people
created 17 Aug 2012
 
a list of 20 people
created 26 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Bud Jamison.

User Polls

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bud Jameison | Bud Jameson | Bud Jamieson | William E. Jamieson | Edward Jamison | William 'Bud' Jamison | William E. Jamison

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Following his death, he was interred at Inglewood Park Cemetery in Inglewood, California. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
His versatility was amazing!!!! madjohnw
Rafter Romance mdantonio
His death the first shark jump kurttoy
Discuss Bud Jamison on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page