STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 70,623 this week

Brian James (II)


Brian James was born on May 20, 1969 in Marietta, Georgia, USA as Brian Girard James. He is an actor and producer, known for WWE Raw (1993), WWE Sunday Night Heat (1998) and WWF Mayhem in Manchester (1998). He has been married to Tracy since September 14, 1996. They have three children. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 213 people
created 20 Dec 2010
 
a list of 176 people
created 23 Dec 2010
 
a list of 38 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 441 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 100 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brian James's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE Raw
WWE Raw Road Dogg / The Roadie / 'Double J' Jesse Jammes / Road Dog / Jesse James / Road Dog Jesse Jammes / Road Dogg Jesse Jammes / Jesse Jammes / B-Lo / Himself / Mr. McMahon / The New Age Outlaws
(1994-2016)
WWE Sunday Night Heat
WWE Sunday Night Heat Road Dogg / Jesse Jammes
(1998-2000)
WWF Mayhem in Manchester
(1998)
WrestleMania XV
WrestleMania XV Road Dogg
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2012 WWE '13 (Video Game)
Road Dogg (voice)
 2004-2008 TNA Impact! Wrestling (TV Series)
BG James
- Episode #5.13 (2008) ... BG James
- Episode #5.1 (2008) ... BG James
- Christian's Revenge (2007) ... BG James
- Episode #4.44 (2007) ... BG James
- Episode #4.43 (2007) ... BG James
 2003 Head of State
Road Dogg (uncredited)
 2000 WWE Jakked (TV Series)
Road Dogg
- Episode #2.17 (2000) ... Road Dogg
- Episode #2.1 (2000) ... Road Dogg
 2000 Chyna Fitness: More Than Meets the Eye (Video)
Road Dogg
 1999 WWF Attitude (Video Game)
Road Dogg (voice)
 1998 WWE Metal (TV Series)
Road Dogg (1999-2000)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (103 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (30 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Brian Armstrong | Jesse James Armstrong | Road Dogg | Double J. | Brian G. James | Jesse James | The Roadie

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

You see it's me, it's me! It's the D-O-Double-G! See more »

Trivia:

Wrestling for NWA-TNA as part of Sport Entertainment Xtreme (S.E.X.) See more »

Trademark:

Trademark move: Spike Piledriver (with Billy Gunn) See more »

Nickname:

B-Jizzle See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page