No photo available. Represent Antero Jakoila? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 370,751 this week

Antero Jakoila

Antero Jakoila was born on October 17, 1945 in Vaasa, Finland as Raimo Antero Jakoila. See full bio »

Watch Willem Dafoe IMDb Himself

Funny Or Die takes Oscar nominee Willem Dafoe through credits from his colorful career, with revealing behind-the-scenes stories. Watch the first episode of our new series "IMDb Me."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Antero Jakoila's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Le Havre
Le Havre Soundtrack
(2011)
The Other Side of Hope
The Other Side of Hope Muusikko baarissa
(2017)
Kauas pilvet karkaavat
(1996)
The Man Without a Past
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
 2017 The Other Side of Hope (performer: "Tämä maa")
 2011 Le Havre (performer: "Bolero") / (writer: "Bolero")
 2006 Laitakaupungin valot (performer: "Pieni tulitikkutyttö") / (writer: "Pieni tulitikkutyttö")
 2004 Arvon veli (TV Movie) (arranger: "Ajetaan tandemilla")
 2002 The Man Without a Past ("Bandoneon", "Veto") / (performer: "Bandoneon", "Veto")
 2001 Tango Kabaree (arranger: "Tulitukka")
 2000 Badding (writer: "Mä jäin kii" (I Got Stung), "Fiilaten ja höyläten" (Reelin' and Rockin) - as Jakoila)
 1996 Kauas pilvet karkaavat (arranger: "Milonga", "La feria", "Su cara") / (music: "Milonga", "La feria", "Su cara") / (performer: "Milonga", "La feria", "Su cara")
 1983 Tuubi (TV Series) (arranger - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 17 January 1983 (1983) ... (arranger: "Punainen planeetta", "On aika soittaa sinfonia")
Show Show Music department (10 credits)
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

member of Hasse Walli All Stars
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page