No photo available. Represent Jahn Ivar 'Mini' Jakobsen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,018,551 this week

Jahn Ivar 'Mini' Jakobsen

Jahn Ivar 'Mini' Jakobsen was born on November 8, 1965 in Bodø, Norway. He is an actor, known for Miniportrettet (2001), Minitimen (1997) and Best uten ball (2003). See full bio »

The Billion-Dollar Film Club

Only 29 films have reached the $1 billion mark worldwide, with Beauty and the Beast crossing the threshold in April. How many have you seen?

Check out the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jahn Ivar 'Mini' Jakobsen's work have you seen?

Known For

Miniportrettet
Miniportrettet Programleder
(2001)
Minitimen
Minitimen Programleder
(1997)
Best uten ball
Best uten ball Himself
(2003)
Tidsbonanza
Tidsbonanza Himself
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2008 Formel 11 (TV Series)
Shorty Jake
- Episode #1.4 (2008) ... Shorty Jake (as Jahn Ivar Jakobsen)
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... Shorty Jake (as Jahn Ivar Jakobsen)
 1997 Minitimen (TV Series)
Programleder
 1996 3 fluer (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (11 credits)
 2016 Tidsbonanza (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... Himself (as Jahn Ivar Jakobsen)
 2015 Mesternes Mester (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #6.1 (2015) ... Himself
 2008-2011 Golden Goal (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #11.12 (2011) ... Himself
- Episode #6.1 (2009) ... Himself
- Episode #5.7 (2008) ... Himself
 2007 Senkveld med Thomas og Harald (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #9.3 (2007) ... Himself
 2005 Heia Tufte! (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.7 (2005) ... Himself
 2004 Tabloid (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 27 January 2004 (2004) ... Himself
 2003 Best uten ball (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 9 April 2003 (2003) ... Himself
- Episode dated 2 April 2003 (2003) ... Himself
- Episode dated 26 March 2003 (2003) ... Himself
- Episode dated 19 March 2003 (2003) ... Himself
- Episode dated 12 March 2003 (2003) ... Himself
 2001 Miniportrettet (TV Series documentary)
Programleder
 2000 Den store klassefesten (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.8 (2000) ... Himself
 2000 Først & sist (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #3.3 (2000) ... Himself
 1999 I kveld med Thomas Giertsen (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 29 October 1999 (1999) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jahn Ivar Jacobsen | Mini Jacobsen | Jahn Ivar Jakobsen

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has been a famous soccer player in Norway since the 1980s. He has played mostly for the Norwegian club-team Rosenborg, which is located in Trondheim. Jakobsen has also played for the Norwegian national team and participated in the World Cup in 1994 and 1998. He retired in 2000. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page