STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 599,230 this week

Jairo (I)


Jairo was born on June 16, 1949 in Cruz del Eje, Provincia de Córdoba, Argentina as Mario González. He is an actor, known for Adiós, abuelo (1996), Locos por la música (1980) and Thorvald og Linda (1982). See full bio »
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 116 people
created 16 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jairo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Adiós, abuelo
(1996)
Locos por la música
(1980)
Thorvald og Linda
Thorvald og Linda Troubadouren Miquelin
(1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2012 Ripio, camionero y detective (TV Movie)
Narrador (voice)
 1995 No te mueras sin decirme adónde vas
Carlitos (voice)
 1982 Thorvald og Linda
Troubadouren Miquelin
 1973 La gran ocasión (TV Series)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (43 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Mario Gónzalez
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of actor Ivan Gonzalez.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page