No photo available. Represent Gerburg Jahnke? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 423,599 this week

Gerburg Jahnke

Gerburg Jahnke was born on January 18, 1955 in Oberhausen, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany. She is an actress and writer, known for Der Tod ist kein Beinbruch (2002), Radio Heimat (2016) and Hühnerfieber oder Stille Tage bei Wutzkes (1992). See full bio »

'Black Panther' Star Winston Duke on Wakanda's Warriors

Winston Duke reveals the tradition behind his devastating fighting style in Black Panther and reflects on Ryan Coogler's unique directing style.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7747 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gerburg Jahnke's work have you seen?

Known For

Der Tod ist kein Beinbruch
(2002-2003)
Radio Heimat
Radio Heimat Oberhausenerin
(2016)
Fritz & Hermann
Fritz & Hermann Barfrau
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2016 Radio Heimat
Oberhausenerin
 2015 Die LottoKönige (TV Series)
- Herzrasen! (2015)
 2012 Nägel mit Köppen (TV Movie)
Inge
 2010 Fritz & Hermann (TV Series)
Barfrau
- Episode dated 27 November 2010 (2010) ... Barfrau
- Episode dated 30 October 2010 (2010) ... Barfrau
- Episode dated 25 September 2010 (2010) ... Barfrau
- Episode dated 12 June 2010 (2010) ... Barfrau
- Episode dated 15 May 2010 (2010) ... Barfrau
 2009 Butter bei die Fische (TV Movie)
Inge
 2002-2003 Der Tod ist kein Beinbruch (TV Series)
Mimi Deckers
- Das Geschenk (2003) ... Mimi Deckers
- Der Hamster (2003) ... Mimi Deckers
- Der Opa (2002) ... Mimi Deckers
- Der Fluch (2002) ... Mimi Deckers
- Die Prüfung (2002) ... Mimi Deckers
 1999 Sperling (TV Series)
Gerburg
- Sperling und der falsche Freund (1999) ... Gerburg
 1997 Die Oma ist tot (TV Movie)
Selma
 1995 Kommt Mausi raus?! (TV Movie)
Kundin (uncredited)
 1992 Neptun und Isolde (TV Movie)
 1992 Spott-Theater (TV Series)
- Episode #1.7 (1992)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Misfits | Missfits
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page