STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 821 this week

Benoît Jacquot


Benoît Jacquot was born on February 5, 1947 in Paris, France. He is a director and writer, known for Farewell, My Queen (2012), 3 coeurs (2014) and Journal d'une femme de chambre (2015). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb Picks: February

Of course John Wick: Chapter 2 is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 09 May 2011
 
a list of 100 people
created 18 Nov 2011
 
a list of 37 people
created 26 Mar 2012
 
a list of 1838 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
list image
a list of 234 people
created 23 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Benoît Jacquot's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 19 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Farewell, My Queen
(2012)
3 coeurs
3 coeurs Director
(2014)
La fille seule
La fille seule Director
(1995)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Director: Movie (25 credits)
Show Show Director: TV (16 credits)
Show Show Director: Documentary (3 credits)
Show Show Director: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Writer: Movie (21 credits)
Show Show Writer: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Writer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Movie (7 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Assistant director: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Assistant director: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Editor: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Location management: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (13 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Benoit Jacquot
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

President of the jury at the entrance examination of La Fémis (France's national film school) in 2003. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page