No photo available. Represent Ted Jacques? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 39,607 this week

Ted Jacques (1912–1984)

Ted Jacques was born on May 11, 1912 in St. Paul, Minnesota, USA as Theodore Emery Jacques. He was an actor, known for The Killers (1964), Flaming Star (1960) and Western Pacific Agent (1950). He died on April 4, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »
1 video »

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Ted Jacques.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (43 credits)
 1968 Coogan's Bluff
Detective (uncredited)
 1966 Beau Geste
Captain
 1966 The Legend of Jesse James (TV Series)
Mitchum
- The Hunted and the Hunters (1966) ... Mitchum
 1964 The Killers
Gym Assistant
 1964 Twilight Zone (TV Series)
Bartender
- The Self-Improvement of Salvadore Ross (1964) ... Bartender (uncredited)
 1963 Move Over, Darling
Pool Attendant (uncredited)
 1963 The Wheeler Dealers
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1962 Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color (TV Series)
Bill Stacy
- The Mooncussers: Wake of Disaster (1962) ... Bill Stacy
- The Mooncussers: Graveyard of Ships (1962) ... Bill Stacy
 1962 The Tall Man (TV Series)
Hank Boudine
- A Time to Run (1962) ... Hank Boudine
 1962 Gunsmoke (TV Series)
Brakeman
- Durham Bull (1962) ... Brakeman
 1962 Walk on the Wild Side
Sheriff (scenes deleted)
 1960 Shotgun Slade (TV Series)
Tom
- Turkey Shoot (1960) ... Tom
 1960 Flaming Star
Hornsby
 1959-1960 Tombstone Territory (TV Series)
Joe Hopkins / Sam Caswell
- The Treaty (1960) ... Joe Hopkins
- The Gunfighter (1959) ... Sam Caswell
 1959-1960 Bat Masterson (TV Series)
Horse Renter / J.J. Carver
- The Snare (1960) ... Horse Renter
- Buffalo Kill (1959) ... J.J. Carver
 1959 Lock Up (TV Series)
Sam Foster
- With Malice for One (1959) ... Sam Foster
 1959 Edge of Eternity
Suds Reese (uncredited)
 1957-1959 Highway Patrol (TV Series)
Logan / Mr. Frenchman
- Desperate Men (1959) ... Logan
- Rabies (1957) ... Mr. Frenchman
 1959 Lawman (TV Series)
Lew Bush
- Warpath (1959) ... Lew Bush
 1958 The Rough Riders (TV Series)
Charles Drake
- Killers at Chocktaw Valley (1958) ... Charles Drake
 1958 The Gun Runners
U.S. Coast Guard Commander Walsh (uncredited)
 1958 Harbor Command (TV Series)
- Decoy (1958)
 1958 Men of Annapolis (TV Series)
Ed
- The Runaway (1958) ... Ed
 1957 Black Patch
Sheriff Ben Maxton
 1957 The George Sanders Mystery Theater (TV Series)
Police Chief
- The Night I Died (1957) ... Police Chief
 1957 Panic! (TV Series)
Mailman
- Botulism (1957) ... Mailman
 1956 Sergeant Preston of the Yukon (TV Series)
Able Frame / Pete Dexter / Red Brawley
- The Williwaw (1956) ... Able Frame
- Lost Patrol (1956) ... Pete Dexter
- Phantom of Phoenixville (1956) ... Red Brawley
 1955 The Millionaire (TV Series)
 1955 The Ford Television Theatre (TV Series)
Mason
- Bet the Queen (1955) ... Mason
 1955 I Led 3 Lives (TV Series)
Comrade Halliday
- Ex G.I. (1955) ... Comrade Halliday
 1950 The Du Pont Story
Amory Askell
 1950 Western Pacific Agent
Omaha Red
 1950 The Blonde Bandit
Bartender
 1949 Powder River Rustlers
Blacksmith
 1949 The Big Steal
Cole (uncredited)
 1946 The Verdict
English Policeman (uncredited)
 1946 Up Goes Maisie (uncredited)
 1943 Destination Tokyo
Sailor (uncredited)
 1943 Flesh and Fantasy
Performer (uncredited)
 1943 Action in the North Atlantic
Ship Officer (uncredited)
 1943 Mission to Moscow
Machinist (uncredited)
 1943 No Time for Love
Sandhog (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ted E. Jacques
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Anyone know him? Blackhatjr
Discuss Ted Jacques on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page