No photo available. Represent André Jacquemin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 33,601 this week

André Jacquemin (I)

André Jacquemin was born on January 16, 1952 in England. He is known for his work on The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus (2009), Life of Brian (1979) and A Fish Called Wanda (1988). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent André Jacquemin? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Fall TV Premiere Week

Many of your favorite shows are coming back, along with plenty of series premieres. Here's a list of the shows premiering between Sunday, September 21 and Friday, September 26.


Related News

Two A Liar's Autobiography Clips
| MovieWeb
Exclusive: A Liar's Autobiography Photos
| MovieWeb

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of André Jacquemin.

User Polls

Nominated for 1 BAFTA Film Award. Another 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (16 credits)
 2013 The Zero Theorem (composer: additional music)
 2009-2010 Wibbly Pig (TV Series) (composer - 20 episodes)
- String/Home in Time for a Treat (2010) ... (composer: songs)
- Chicken/Dream (2010) ... (composer: songs)
- Bus/Airplane (2010) ... (composer: songs)
- Caterpillar/Dragon (2010) ... (composer: songs)
- Giant/Elephant (2010) ... (composer: songs)
 2007 New Europe (TV Mini-Series documentary) (composer - 7 episodes)
- Journey's End (2007) ... (composer: title music)
- From Pole to Pole (2007) ... (composer: title music)
- Baltic Summer (2007) ... (composer: title music)
- Danube to Dnieper (2007) ... (composer: title music)
- Wild East (2007) ... (composer: title music)
 2004-2007 Boo! (TV Series) (musical director - 11 episodes)
- Junior Gym/Meadow (2007) ... (musical director - as Andre Jacquemin)
- Theatre/African River (2007) ... (musical director - as Andre Jacquemin)
- Australian Bush/Swimming Pool (2007) ... (musical director - as Andre Jacquemin)
- Library/Mountain (2007) ... (musical director - as Andre Jacquemin)
- Arctic/Fun Fair (2007) ... (musical director - as Andre Jacquemin)
 2006 Mo & Me (Documentary) (music supervisor)
 2004 Himalaya with Michael Palin (TV Series documentary) (composer - 5 episodes)
- The Roof of the World (2004) ... (composer: theme music)
- North by Northwest (2004) ... (composer: theme music)
- Bhutan to the Bay of Bengal (2004) ... (composer: theme music)
- Annapurna to Everest (2004) ... (composer: theme music)
- A Passage to India (2004) ... (composer: theme music)
 1990-2000 One Foot in the Grave (TV Series) (music producer - 40 episodes)
- Things Aren't Simple Any More (2000) ... (music producer: signature tune)
- The Dawn of Man (2000) ... (music producer: signature tune)
- Threatening Weather (2000) ... (music producer: signature tune)
- The Futility of the Fly (2000) ... (music producer: signature tune)
- Tales of Terror (2000) ... (music producer: signature tune)
 1993 Wittgenstein (music mixer - as Andre Jacquemin)
 1988 A Fish Called Wanda (music producer)
 1987 Love Potion (composer: additional music)
 1987 Personal Services (music producer)
 1982 Monty Python Live at the Hollywood Bowl (Documentary) (music producer)
 1979 Friday Night, Saturday Morning (TV Series) (composer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.7 (1979) ... (composer: theme music)
 1979 Ripping Yarns (TV Series) (arranger - 1 episode)
- Golden Gordon (1979) ... (arranger: incidental music - as Andre Jacquemin)
 1979 Life of Brian (music mixer - as Andre Jacquemin)
Show Show Sound department (43 credits)
Show Show Composer (14 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

6 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Alternate Names:

Andre Jacquemain | Andre Jacquemin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Nomination for the 2013 Pro Sound Production Awards for A Liars Auto Biography Film. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss André Jacquemin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page