No photo available. Represent Gaby Jacoby? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 66,751 this week

Gaby Jacoby

Gabriele Roekk Jacoby was born in Radstadt, Austria, in 1944. Given that unfortunately the Austrians were under Nazi rule at that time, babies had "name-givings" instead of the traditional baptism, since the Nazis were antagonistic to traditional religion. The name-giving took place at the Hotel Post in Radstadt, where the Roekk family was also ... See full bio »

Sundance Stars Through the Years

Check out the stars who showcased their movies at the Sundance Film Festival. Plus, join Kevin Smith from the IMDb Studio at Sundance with celebrity interviews from Jan. 19 to 22.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gaby Jacoby's work have you seen?

Known For

Oberinspektor Marek
(1967)
Die Schöngrubers
Die Schöngrubers Agnes Schöngruber
(1972)
Spiel des Lebens
Spiel des Lebens Natalia Lewanowa
(1996)
Donauprinzessin
Donauprinzessin Marie Conradi / Marie
(1993)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2002 Othello darf nicht platzen (TV Movie)
Diana (as Gabriele Jacoby)
 1996 Potasch und Perlmutter (TV Movie)
Potasch-Tochter
 1996 Spiel des Lebens (TV Series)
Natalia Lewanowa
- Die Entscheidung (1996) ... Natalia Lewanowa
 1993 Der Bergdoktor (TV Series)
Helma Zischka
- Gedächtnislücke (1993) ... Helma Zischka (as Gabriele Jacoby)
 1993 Moral (TV Movie) (as Gabriele Jacoby)
 1993 Donauprinzessin (TV Series)
Marie Conradi / Marie
- Die neue Treue (1993) ... Marie (as Gabriele Jacoby)
- Betrogene Betrüger (1993) ... Marie Conradi (as Gabriele Jacoby)
- Auf und davon (1993) ... Marie Conradi (as Gabriele Jacoby)
 1972 Das Märchen von der harten Nuß (TV Movie)
Königin
 1972 Die Schöngrubers (TV Series)
Agnes Schöngruber
 1971 The Dollar Princess (TV Movie)
The Dollar Princess Alice
 1969 Kampl (TV Movie)
 1967 Oberinspektor Marek (TV Series)
Annerl
- Mädchenmord (1967) ... Annerl (as Gabriele Jacoby)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Gabi Jacoby | Gabriele Jacoby | Gabi Jacpby | Gaby Rökk
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of actress Marika Rökk and director Georg Jacoby.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page