No photo available. Represent Leo Jacobsson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,058,466 this week

Leo Jacobsson

Leo Jacobsson was born on August 29, 1980 in Umeå, Västerbottens län, Sweden. He is an actor and writer, known for Just Killers (1999), Älgigen (1999) and Patrulls (1999). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

The coming-of-age story Morris From America is on our radar this month. See which other TV shows and movies we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leo Jacobsson's work have you seen?

Known For

Just Killers
Just Killers Mark Chow
(1999)
Älgigen
Älgigen Adm. Bob Connelly
(1999)
Patrulls
Patrulls Soldier Jonsson
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2001 Farligt förflutet (Video)
Guest in Stripclub
 2000 Massakern i Åsbringen (Short)
Mental patient
 2000 Ninja Mission 2000
Boardmember
 1999 Älgigen
Adm. Bob Connelly
 1999 It Came from Outer Space... and Stuff (Short)
Man in street
 1999 Just Killers (Short)
Mark Chow
 1999 Patrulls
Soldier Jonsson
 1999 The Ninja Spirit Project (Short)
Ninja
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 1999 Just Killers (Short) (writer)
 1999 The Ninja Spirit Project (Short) (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
 1999 Älgigen
 1999 Patrulls
 1999 The Ninja Spirit Project (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2000 Ninja Mission 2000 (producer)
 1999 The Ninja Spirit Project (Short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2004 The Haunting of Camp Slaughter (Video short) (boom operator)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2004 The Haunting of Camp Slaughter (Video short) (production assistant)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Sondra

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Leo Jacobsson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page