No photo available. Represent Pim Jacobs? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,325,416 this week

Pim Jacobs (1939–1996)

Pim Jacobs was born on September 29, 1939 in Hilversum, Noord-Holland, Netherlands. He was a composer and actor, known for De vergeten medeminnaar (1963), Het mes (1961) and Alleman (1964). He was married to Rita Reys. He died on July 3, 1996 in Tienhoven, Utrecht, Netherlands. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pim Jacobs's work have you seen?

Known For

De vergeten medeminnaar
(1963)
Het mes
Het mes Composer
(1961)
Alleman
Alleman Miscellaneous Crew
(1964)
Volg die vrouw
Volg die vrouw Composer
(1959)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (5 credits)
 1961 Het mes
 1961 Zoo (Documentary short)
 1959 Volg die vrouw (Short)
 1958 Glas (Documentary short)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

het Pim Jacobs Kwartet
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was front man and pianist for the Pim Jacobs Trio.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

"Altered Carbon" Star Will Yun Lee: Who, What, When, and Where?

"Altered Carbon" star Will Yun Lee reveals his most underrated role, the role he is best known for, and his favorite snack on set.

Watch now