No photo available. Represent Matthew C. Jacobs? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 36,517 this week

Matthew C. Jacobs

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Matthew C. Jacobs »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Matthew C. Jacobs? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Matthew C. Jacobs.

User Polls

Nominated for 4 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art director (19 credits)
 2013 Under the Dome (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Curtains (2013) ... (as Matthew Jacobs)
- Exigent Circumstances (2013) ... (as Matthew Jacobs)
- Speak of the Devil (2013) ... (as Matthew Jacobs)
- Let the Games Begin (2013) ... (as Matthew Jacobs)
- The Fourth Hand (2013) ... (as Matthew Jacobs)
 2012 Revolution (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Chained Heat (2012) ... (as Matthew Jacobs)
 2011 Homeland (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Grace (2011) ... (as Matthew Jacobs)
 2011 Teen Wolf (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Wolf Moon (2011) ... (as Matthew Jacobs)
 2010 Army Wives (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Forward March (2010)
- Hearts & Minds (2010)
- AWOL (2010)
 2010 Lost (TV Series) (16 episodes)
- The End (2010)
- Across the Sea (2010)
- The Candidate (2010)
- The Last Recruit (2010)
 2010 Tekken
 2010 Justified (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Fire in the Hole (2010)
 2009 NCIS: Los Angeles (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Identity (2009) ... (as Matthew Jacobs)
 2008-2009 Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (TV Series) (14 episodes)
- Born to Run (2009) ... (as Matthew Jacobs)
- Adam Raised a Cain (2009) ... (as Matthew Jacobs)
- To the Lighthouse (2009) ... (as Matthew Jacobs)
- Today Is the Day: Part 2 (2009) ... (as Matthew Jacobs)
- Today Is the Day: Part 1 (2009) ... (as Matthew Jacobs)
 2007-2008 Heroes (TV Series) (25 episodes)
- Chapter Twelve 'Our Father' (2008) ... (as Matthew Jacobs)
- Chapter Eleven 'The Eclipse - Part 2' (2008) ... (as Matthew Jacobs)
- Chapter Ten 'The Eclipse Part 1' (2008) ... (as Matthew Jacobs)
- Chapter Nine 'It's Coming' (2008) ... (as Matthew Jacobs)
- Chapter Eight 'Villains' (2008) ... (as Matthew Jacobs)
 2005-2006 Without a Trace (TV Series) (19 episodes)
- Crossroads (2006) ... (uncredited)
- White Balance (2006) ... (uncredited)
- Requiem (2006)
- Shattered (2006)
- More Than This (2006)
 2005 The Inside (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Skin and Bone (2005)
- Point of Origin (2005)
- Little Girl Lost (2005)
- Gem (2005)
 2002 Live from Baghdad (TV Movie)
 2001 On Golden Pond (TV Movie) (as Matthew Jacobs)
 1991 Eve of Destruction (as Matthew Jacobs)
 1988 The 40th Annual Emmy Awards (TV Special) (as Matthew Jacobs)
 1987 Aria (segment "Liebestod")
 1979 The Scarlet Letter (TV Mini-Series) (1979)
Show Show Production designer (14 credits)
Show Show Art department (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video "Out of touch" for Hall and Oats- Production Designer See more »

Alternate Names:

Mathew C. Jacobs | Mathew Jacobs | Matthew Jacobs | Matt Jacobs

Message Boards

Discuss Matthew C. Jacobs on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page