STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 618 this week

Glenn Jacobs


Glenn Jacobs was born on April 26, 1967 in Torrejón de Ardoz, Madrid, Spain as Glenn Thomas Jacobs. He is known for his work on WWE Smackdown! (1999), See No Evil (2006) and See No Evil 2 (2014). He has been married to Crystal Maurisa Goins since August 23, 1995. They have two children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb Picks: November

We can't wait to return to the world of the "Vikings" on Nov. 29. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 24 Jul 2011
 
a list of 38 people
created 26 Jan 2015
 
a list of 40 people
created 27 Feb 2015
 
a list of 30 people
created 04 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Glenn Jacobs's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE Smackdown!
(1999-2016)
See No Evil
See No Evil Jacob Goodnight
(2006)
See No Evil 2
See No Evil 2 Jacob Goodnight
(2014)
MacGruber
MacGruber Tanker Lutz
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (52 credits)
 2017 WWE Survivor Series (Video)
Kane
 1995-2017 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Kane / Isaac Yankem, D.D.S. / Diesel / ...
 2016 Talking Smack (TV Series)
Kane
- Episode #1.14 (2016) ... Kane
 2015-2016 Swerved (TV Series)
Kane
- Are You Crazy Fox? (2016) ... Kane
- Thank You for Swerving Us (2015) ... Kane
- Are You Crazy Fox? (2015) ... Kane
 2016/II Countdown
Lt. Cronin (as Glenn 'Kane' Jacobs)
 2015 Survivor Series (TV Movie)
Kane
 2015 WWE Live from MSG 2015 (TV Movie)
Kane
 2012-2014 WWE Main Event (TV Series)
Kane
- Episode #3.51 (2014) ... Kane
- Episode #3.48 (2014) ... Kane
- Episode #3.41 (2014) ... Kane
- Episode #3.40 (2014) ... Kane
- Episode #1.26 (2013) ... Kane
 2014 WWE 2k15 (Video Game)
Kane (voice)
 2014 See No Evil 2
Jacob Goodnight (as Glenn 'Kane' Jacobs)
 2014 WWE Battleground (TV Movie)
Kane
 2014 Scooby-Doo! WrestleMania Mystery (Video)
Kane (voice, as Kane)
 2013 WWE 2k14 (Video Game)
Kane (voice)
 2012-2013 WWE Saturday Morning Slam (TV Series)
Kane
- Episode dated 5 January 2013 (2013) ... Kane
- Episode dated 27 October 2012 (2012) ... Kane
- Episode dated 20 October 2012 (2012) ... Kane
 2010-2012 WWE NXT (TV Series)
Kane
- Episode #6.24 (2012) ... Kane
- Episode #1.7 (2010) ... Kane
 2012 WWE '13 (Video Game)
Kane (voice)
 2011 WWE '12 (Video Game)
Kane (voice)
 2009-2011 WWE Superstars (TV Series)
Kane
- Episode dated 16 June 2011 (2011) ... Kane
- Episode #1.49 (2010) ... Kane
- Episode #1.47 (2010) ... Kane
- Episode #1.41 (2010) ... Kane
- Episode #1.37 (2009) ... Kane
 2010 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2011 (Video Game)
Kane (voice)
 2010 MacGruber
Tanker Lutz (as Kane)
 2006-2010 E.C.W. (TV Series)
Kane
- Episode dated 26 January 2010 (2010) ... Kane
- Episode dated 12 January 2010 (2010) ... Kane
- Episode dated 15 December 2009 (2009) ... Kane
- Episode dated 24 March 2009 (2009) ... Kane
- Episode dated 3 March 2009 (2009) ... Kane
 2009 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2010 (Video Game)
Kane (voice)
 2009 WWE Live in the UK: April 2009 (Video)
Kane
 2009 WWE Live in the UK: November 2008 (Video)
Kane
 2008 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2009 (Video Game)
Kane (voice)
 2008 WWE Live in the UK: April 2008 (Video)
Kane
 2008 WWE Live in the UK: October 2007 (Video)
Kane
 2007 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2008 (Video Game short)
Kane
 2007 WWE: The Ladder Match (Video)
Kane
 2007 Smallville (TV Series)
Titan
- Combat (2007) ... Titan (as Kane)
 2006 See No Evil
Jacob Goodnight (as Kane)
 1998-2006 WWE Sunday Night Heat (TV Series)
Kane
- Episode dated 28 April 2006 (2006) ... Kane
- Episode dated 17 February 2006 (2006) ... Kane
- Episode #2.50 (1999) ... Kane
- Episode #2.46 (1999) ... Kane
- Episode #2.43 (1999) ... Kane
 2006 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2007 (Video Game)
Kane (voice)
 2005 The Smackdown! Special (TV Movie)
Kane
 2005 WWE SmackDown! vs. RAW 2006 (Video Game)
Kane (voice)
 2005 WWE Byte This! (TV Series)
Kane
- Main Event Mania! (2005) ... Kane
 2004 WWE SmackDown! vs. RAW (Video Game)
Kane (voice)
 2002 WWE WrestleMania X-8 (Video Game)
Kane
 2001 WWE: Undertaker - This Is My Yard (Video)
Kane
 2001 OVW: Christmas Chaos (Video)
Kane
 1999 WWE Jakked (TV Series)
Kane
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... Kane
 1999 WWF Attitude (Video Game)
Kane (voice)
 1998 WWF Mayhem in Manchester (Video)
Kane
 1998 WWF War Zone (Video Game)
Kane (voice)
 1997 WWF Shotgun Saturday Night (TV Series)
Diesel
- Episode #1.2 (1997) ... Diesel
 1996 1996 Slammy Awards (TV Movie)
Dr. Isaac Yankem DDS
 1995 WWF Superstars (TV Series)
Dr. Isaac Yankem
- Episode dated 5 August 1995 (1995) ... Dr. Isaac Yankem
 1995 Smoky Mountain Wrestling (TV Series)
Unabom / Unabomb
- Episode dated 11 March 1995 (1995) ... Unabom
- Episode dated 25 February 1995 (1995) ... Unabom
- Episode dated 18 February 1995 (1995) ... Unabomb
 1994 WWF Action Zone (TV Series)
Dr. Isaac Yankem D.D.S
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (204 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (60 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in WWF Super Bowl Commercial (1999) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Diesel 2 | Glenn 'Kane' Jacobs | Kane | Unibomb | Dr. Isaac Yankem

Height:

6' 7½" (2.02 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I don't do what you people want. I Do What I Want!

Trivia:

Lost to the Undertaker at WrestleMania XX when the Undertaker hit Kane with the Tombstone Piledriver. See more »

Trademark:

Enters the ring to Finger Eleven's "Slow Chemical" See more »

Nickname:

The Big Red Psycho See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page